George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher

Real Name:
George Fisher
Profile:
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher is the vocalist for the American death metal band Cannibal Corpse.
Born July 8th, 1969. From Baltimore, Maryland, US.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher Discography Tracks

Vocals

George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Effigy Of The Forgotten album art Suffocation Mass Obliteration (as George and 5 more… Suffocation - Effigy Of The Forgotten (Album) R/C Records 1991 Sell This Version
RR-011 George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Burden Of Evil album art Monstrosity Monstrosity - Burden Of Evil(7") Relapse Records RR-011 US 1991 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Imperial Doom album art Monstrosity Monstrosity - Imperial Doom (Album) Nuclear Blast Germany 1992 Sell This Version
none George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Shadows album art Corpsegrinder (3) Corpsegrinder (3) - Shadows(Cass) Not On Label (Corpsegrinder (3) Self-released) none US 1993 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Vile album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - Vile (Album) Metal Blade Records US 1996 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - México Bárbaro album art Transmetal Ceveline and 1 more… Transmetal - México Bárbaro (Album) Discos Y Cintas Denver Mexico 1996 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Millennium album art Monstrosity Monstrosity - Millennium (Album) Conquest Music (2) US 1996 Sell This Version
RMBD-013 George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Deadly Tracks album art Cannibal Corpse Hammer Smashed Face (Live) Cannibal Corpse - Deadly Tracks(CD, Comp, Ltd) Rock Records & Tapes (Korea) Ltd., Co. RMBD-013 South Korea 1997 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Gallery Of Suicide album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - Gallery Of Suicide (Album) Metal Blade Records US 1998 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Those Who Have Risen album art Acheron Acheron - Those Who Have Risen (Album) Full Moon Productions (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
none George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Promo Tape 1998 album art Defiled Defeat Of Sanity Defiled - Promo Tape 1998(Cass, Promo) Bizarre Records (5) none Japan 1998 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Bloodthirst album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - Bloodthirst (Album) Metal Blade Records Australia 1999 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Forensick album art Disgorge (2) Crevice Flux Warts (as George Corpsegrinder Fisher) Disgorge (2) - Forensick (Album) Repulse Records Spain 2000 Sell This Version
none George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Created to Kill album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - Created to Kill(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label none 2000 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Enslaving The Masses album art Monstrosity Darkest Dream and 11 more… Monstrosity - Enslaving The Masses (Comp) Conquest Music (2), Conquest Music (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Worm Infested album art Cannibal Corpse The Undead Will Feast Cannibal Corpse - Worm Infested (EP, Comp) Metal Blade Records US 2002 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Eaten Back To Life album art Cannibal Corpse Born In A Casket (Live) (as George Fisher) Cannibal Corpse - Eaten Back To Life (Album) Metal Blade Records US 2002 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Tomb Of The Mutilated album art Cannibal Corpse I Cum Blood (Live) (as George Fisher) Cannibal Corpse - Tomb Of The Mutilated (Album) Metal Blade Records US 2002 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Live Cannibalism album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - Live Cannibalism (Comp) Metal Blade Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Gore Obsessed album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - Gore Obsessed (Album) Metal Blade Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Butchered At Birth album art Cannibal Corpse Covered With Sores (Live) (as George Fisher) Cannibal Corpse - Butchered At Birth (Album) Sum Records (2) Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Effigy Of The Forgotten / Pierced From Within album art Suffocation Reincremation (as George Corpsegrinder) and 1 more… Suffocation - Effigy Of The Forgotten / Pierced From Within (Comp) Roadrunner Records Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SGR-1 George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - The Crypt Of Madness album art Paths Of Possession / Dark Faith Paths Of Possession / Dark Faith - The Crypt Of Madness(CD, Album, Ltd) Splattergod Records SGR-1 US 2003 Sell This Version
none George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - Split album art Paths Of Possession, Dark Faith Paths Of Possession, Dark Faith - Split(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num, P/Unofficial, Promo) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
3984-14449-2 George "Corpsegrinder" Fisher - 15 Year Killing Spree album art Cannibal Corpse Cannibal Corpse - 15 Year Killing Spree(3xCD, Comp + DVD-V + Box, Ltd) Metal Blade Records 3984-14449-2 US 2003 Sell This Version