Henry Merckel

Real Name:
Henri Jean Paul Marie Merckel
Profile:
Classical violinist from Belgique
Also spelled Henry Merckel

Date of birth: December 22, 1897
Date of death: December 10, 1969
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4117227]

Artist

Albums

Henry Merckel - Konzert Für Zwei Violinen D-Moll, BWV 1043 / Konzert Für Violine Und Oboe D-Moll, BWV 1060 album art Johann Sebastian Bach - Devy ErlihHenry MerckelReinhold BarchetKurt KalmusHans PriegnitzPro Arte Kammerorchester*Kurt Redel Johann Sebastian Bach - Devy ErlihHenry MerckelReinhold BarchetKurt KalmusHans PriegnitzPro Arte Kammerorchester*Kurt Redel - Konzert Für Zwei Violinen D-Moll, BWV 1043 / Konzert Für Violine Und Oboe D-Moll, BWV 1060 (Album) Telefunken Germany Unknown Sell This Version
DTL 93067 Henry Merckel - Violin Concertos album art Bach* - Devy Erlih, Henry Merckel, Orchestre De Chambre Pro Arte* , Direction Kurt Redel Bach* - Devy Erlih, Henry Merckel, Orchestre De Chambre Pro Arte* , Direction Kurt Redel - Violin Concertos(LP, Album, Mono) Ducretet Thomson DTL 93067 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DL 10 Henry Merckel - Concerto in A Minor for Harpsichord, Flute, Violin and String Orchestra album art Johann Sebastian Bach / Aimée Van De Wiele / Fernand Caratgé / Henry Merckel / The Concert Hall Symphony Orchestra / Henry Swoboda Johann Sebastian Bach / Aimée Van De Wiele / Fernand Caratgé / Henry Merckel / The Concert Hall Symphony Orchestra / Henry Swoboda - Concerto in A Minor for Harpsichord, Flute, Violin and String Orchestra(LP, Album, Mono, Red) Concert Hall Society, Inc. DL 10 US Unknown Sell This Version
270 C 080 Henry Merckel - Concerto Pour Violon album art Bach* - Devy Erlih, Henry Merckel, Orchestre De Chambre Pro Arte* , Direction Kurt Redel Bach* - Devy Erlih, Henry Merckel, Orchestre De Chambre Pro Arte* , Direction Kurt Redel - Concerto Pour Violon(10", Album, Mono) Ducretet Thomson 270 C 080 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L-923 Henry Merckel Synphonie Espagnole Pour Violon(12") Disque Gramophone L-923 France Unknown Sell This Version
L-925 Henry Merckel Symphonie Espagnole Pour Violon Et Orchestre(10") Disque Gramophone L-925 France Unknown Sell This Version
DA5016/8(3) Henry Merckel - Schubert Duo Op 162 / Sonatine Op 137 No 1 album art Henry Merckel, Pugnet-Caillard Henry Merckel, Pugnet-Caillard - Schubert Duo Op 162 / Sonatine Op 137 No 1(3xShellac, 10") Disque Gramophone DA5016/8(3) France Unknown Sell This Version
L-924 Henry Merckel Symphonie Espagnole Pour Violon(12") Disque Gramophone L-924 France Unknown Sell This Version
X. 98.187 Henry Merckel - Airs Bohémiens (Zigeunerweisen) album art Henri Merckel Violon-Solo De L'opéra Et De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire* Avec Accomp. D'orchestre Dir. G. Andolfi* Henri Merckel Violon-Solo De L'opéra Et De La Société Des Concerts Du Conservatoire* Avec Accomp. D'orchestre Dir. G. Andolfi* - Airs Bohémiens (Zigeunerweisen)(Shellac, 12") Pathé X. 98.187 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDBP 9767 Henry Merckel - Hindemith Performs Hindemith album art Paul Hindemith / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra*, Arthur Fiedler's Sinfonietta*, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Lamoureux*, Roger Désormière, Henry Merckel Paul Hindemith / Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra*, Arthur Fiedler's Sinfonietta*, Orchestre De L'Association Des Concerts Lamoureux*, Roger Désormière, Henry Merckel - Hindemith Performs Hindemith(CD, Comp, RM) Dutton CDBP 9767 UK 2006 Sell This Version