Opium (7)

Real Name:
Katia Alens, Inge Moerenhout, Joyce De Troch
Profile:
Belgian female trio, which started off early 1998 with members Katia Alens (born 23 April 1967), Inge Moerenhout (born 12 October 1966) and Joyce De Troch (born 2 July 1974). In March 1999 Joyce was replaced by Cherita (born 24 January 1964), who's known for a featuring role with the Euro Dance project Black Kiss. They had a few hits in their home country but got discontinued in 2001.
Members:

Albums

559 494-2 Opium (7) - Opium album art Opium (7) Opium(CD, Album) Mercury 559 494-2 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Opium (7) - Een Vrouw album art Opium (7) Een Vrouw (Single) PolyGram Belgium Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
566 794-2 Opium (7) Een Glaasje Champagne(CD, Single) Mercury 566 794-2 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
569 936-2 Opium (7) - Doe Me Goed album art Opium (7) Doe Me Goed(CD, Single) Polydor 569 936-2 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version
Opium (7) - Hele Mooie Tijd album art Opium (7) Hele Mooie Tijd (Single) Mercury Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
562 112-2 Opium (7) - Trager album art Opium (7) Trager(CD, Single, car) Universal, Polydor 562 112-2 Belgium 1999 Sell This Version
96201 Opium (7) - Amore album art Opium (7) Amore(CD, Single) Label Vie 96201 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version
96101 Opium (7) - Do The Bump album art Opium (7) Do The Bump(CD, Single) Label Vie, BMG Ariola Belgium NV/SA 96101 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit