Il Folklorista

Real Name:
Luigino Celestino di Agostino
Profile:
Born: 1967 // Turin, Italy

Under this alias Gigi D'Agostino released only cover songs.
Sites:
Aliases:

Il Folklorista Discography Tracks

Compilations

DJZ 017 CD Il Folklorista - DJ Zone 17 - Dance Session 07 album art Various Those Were The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) Various - DJ Zone 17 - Dance Session 07(CD, Comp) Time Records DJZ 017 CD Italy 2005 Sell This Version
NM 073/CD DP Il Folklorista - Disco Tanz - Many Ways For DeeJay's... album art Various Those Were The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) and 1 more… Various - Disco Tanz - Many Ways For DeeJay's...(2xCD, Comp) NoiseMaker, Media Records NM 073/CD DP Italy 2005 Sell This Version
DSM 550 Il Folklorista - DJ Selection 71 - Dance Invasion Vol. 21 album art Various Those Were The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) Various - DJ Selection 71 - Dance Invasion Vol. 21(CD, Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment Strategic Marketing DSM 550 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
SK 023 Il Folklorista - Danceria.com Vol. 2 Blue album art Various Those Were The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) Various - Danceria.com Vol. 2 Blue(CD, Comp) Bliss Corporation S.r.l. SK 023 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 68331 2 5 Il Folklorista - Italia Mania Cinque album art Various The Final Countdown Various - Italia Mania Cinque(2xCD, Comp) EMI 0946 3 68331 2 5 Austria 2006 Sell This Version
NM066 CD DP Il Folklorista - Some Experiments album art Gigi D'Agostino Those Were The Days (Su Le Mano) and 1 more… Gigi D'Agostino - Some Experiments(2xCD, Comp) NoiseMaker, Media Records NM066 CD DP Italy 2006 Sell This Version
DJZ 024CD Il Folklorista - DJ Zone 24 - Dance Session 10 album art Various The Final Countdown Various - DJ Zone 24 - Dance Session 10(CD, Comp) Time Records DJZ 024CD Italy 2006 Sell This Version
9837615 Il Folklorista - Best Of Disco 1 / 2006 album art Various Those Were The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) Various - Best Of Disco 1 / 2006(CD, Comp) Traxx 9837615 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version

Mixes

DO IT 29-05 CD Il Folklorista - Discoparade Compilation Winter 2005 album art Various Those Were The Days Various - Discoparade Compilation Winter 2005(CD, Comp, Mixed + CD, Comp) Do It Yourself Entertainment DO IT 29-05 CD Italy 2005 Sell This Version
4TUNECD175 Il Folklorista - PPCom 8 album art Various Those Were The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) Various - PPCom 8(CD, Comp, Mixed) 4Tune Records 4TUNECD175 Italy 2005 Sell This Version
CDRPM 1933 Il Folklorista - Bump 18 album art Various Those Where The Days (Gigi Dag & Luca Noise) Various - Bump 18(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) RPM Dance CDRPM 1933 South Africa 2006 Sell This Version
334 10613 Il Folklorista - NRJ Extravadance Volume 4 album art Jakob Lund & DJ Janik Those Were The Days (Su Le Mano) Jakob Lund & DJ Janik - NRJ Extravadance Volume 4(CD, Mixed) Bonnier Music 334 10613 Denmark 2007 Sell This Version