Anthony Atkinson (2)

Anthony Atkinson (2)

Real Name:
Anthony Darryl Atkinson
rapper from California, USA

born: Feb. 9, 1965 (Culver City, Los Angeles County, California)
died: Dec. 18, 2011 (Spring, Harris County, Texas)

He was and friend of rapper Tone Loc. Before Tone Loc went solo, both plus Custom G was a trio called Triple A.


Anthony Atkinson (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Tone-Lōc* Hip Hop It Is Kinda Different (as A. Atkinson) Tone-Lōc* - Cool Hand Lōc (Album) Delicious Vinyl US 1991 Sell This Version