Charley Pride

Charley Pride

Real Name:
Charley Frank Pride
Profile:
American country music singer, born March 18, 1938 in Sledge, Mississippi. The first black country music star.
Sites:
Variations:

Charley Pride Discography

Albums

Charley Pride Country Charley Pride (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Pride Of Country Music (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Charley Pride The Country Way (Album) RCA Victor US 1967 Sell This Version
Charley Pride "Songs Of Pride...Charley That Is" (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Make Mine Country (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Charley Pride In Person (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Charley Pride The Sensational Charley Pride (Album) RCA Victor US 1969 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Charley Pride's 10th Album (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Christmas In My Home Town (Comp, Album) RCA, RCA US 1970 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Just Plain Charley (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Charley Pride Sings Heart Songs (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini with Charley Pride Henry Mancini with Charley Pride - Sometimes A Great Notion - Original Soundtrack (Album) Decca US 1971 Sell This Version
Charley Pride From Me To You (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Did You Think To Pray (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Charley Pride I'm Just Me (Album) RCA Victor US 1971 Sell This Version
Charley Pride The Best Of Charley Pride Vol. II (Comp, Album) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
Charley Pride A Sunshiny Day With Charley Pride (Album) RCA Victor US 1972 Sell This Version
Charley Pride The Incomparable Charley Pride (Comp) RCA Camden Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Sweet Country (Album) RCA Victor US 1973 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Songs Of Love RCA US 1973 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Amazing Love (Album) RCA New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Country Feelin' (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Pride Of America (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Charley (Album) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version
Charley Pride Sunday Morning With Charley Pride (Album) RCA Victor US 1975 Sell This Version