Ossie Byrne

Real Name:
Oswald Russell Byrne
Profile:
Born in Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia in 1926. Owner of St. Clair Studio, Hurstville near Sydney, Australia
Variations:
Viewing All | Ossie Byrne

Ossie Byrne Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

CDWIKD 214 Ossie Byrne - Of Hopes & Dreams & Tombstones (Beat 'n' R&B From Down Under) album art Various Complicated Riddle Various - Of Hopes & Dreams & Tombstones (Beat 'n' R&B From Down Under)(CD, Comp, Mono) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 214 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Production

Ossie Byrne - Spicks And Specks album art The Bee Gees* The Bee Gees* - Spicks And Specks (Single) Spin New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Turn The Lamp Down album art The Mystics (4) The Mystics (4) - Turn The Lamp Down (Single) Downunder (3) Australia 1966 Sell This Version
UK-1455 Sandy Summers Sandy Summers - Messin' 'round(7") Downunder (3) UK-1455 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
UK-1456 Anne Shelton (2) Anne Shelton (2) - Talk To Me(7") Downunder (3) UK-1456 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
UK-1512 Ossie Byrne - I Just Want To Make Love To You album art Soul Agents (3) Soul Agents (3) - I Just Want To Make Love To You(7") Downunder (3) UK-1512 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
UK-1503 Ossie Byrne - Dear Lady album art Barrington Davis Barrington Davis - Dear Lady(7") Downunder (3) UK-1503 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - The Bee Gees 1st album art Bee Gees Bee Gees - The Bee Gees 1st (Album) Polydor Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - To Love Somebody album art The Bee Gees* The Bee Gees* - To Love Somebody (Single) Polydor Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - New York Mining Disaster 1941 / I Can't See Nobody album art The Bee Gees* The Bee Gees* - New York Mining Disaster 1941 / I Can't See Nobody (Single) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Massachusetts (The Lights Went Out In) album art The Bee Gees* The Bee Gees* - Massachusetts (The Lights Went Out In) (Single) Polydor UK 1967 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Mark Time album art Eclection Eclection - Mark Time (Single) Elektra UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Eclection album art Eclection Eclection - Eclection (Album) Elektra UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Nevertheless album art Eclection Eclection - Nevertheless (Single) Elektra France 1968 Sell This Version
EKSN 45046 Ossie Byrne - Please (Mk. II) album art Eclection Eclection - Please (Mk. II)(7", Single) Elektra EKSN 45046 UK 1968 Sell This Version
EKSN 45042 Ossie Byrne - Please album art Eclection Eclection - Please(7", Single) Elektra EKSN 45042 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Best Of Bee Gees album art Bee Gees Bee Gees - Best Of Bee Gees (Comp, Album) ATCO Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Starportrait International album art Bee Gees Bee Gees - Starportrait International (Comp) Polydor Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Cressida album art Cressida (3) Cressida (3) - Cressida (Album) Vertigo UK 1969 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - The Vertigo Annual 1970 album art Various To Play Your Little Game Various - The Vertigo Annual 1970 (Album, Comp) Vertigo New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
6059 004 Ossie Byrne - Cressida album art Cressida (3) Cressida (3) - Cressida(7", Single) Vertigo 6059 004 France 1970 Sell This Version
Ossie Byrne - Asylum album art Cressida (3) Cressida (3) - Asylum (Album) Vertigo New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6832 955 Ossie Byrne - Asylum album art Cressida (3) Cressida (3) - Asylum(7", Promo) Vertigo 6832 955 France 1971 Sell This Version
2384 039 Ossie Byrne - Superstarshine Vol. 4 album art The Bee Gees* Craise Frinton Kirk Royal Academy Of Arts The Bee Gees* - Superstarshine Vol. 4(LP, Comp) Polydor 2384 039 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
2870 404 Ossie Byrne - Gotta Get A Message To You album art Bee Gees I Am The World Bee Gees - Gotta Get A Message To You(LP, Comp) Contour 2870 404 UK 1974 Sell This Version