Takashi Koiwa

Real Name:
Takashi Koiwa = 小岩孝志
Profile:
Japanese recording engineer. Born November 2, 1970. Works at Sign Sound.
Sites:
Variations:

Takashi Koiwa Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

TECE-28660 Takashi Koiwa - 今日までそして明日から album art Akiko Wada スカンピン (as 小岩孝志) Akiko Wada - 今日までそして明日から(CD, Album) Teichiku Records TECE-28660 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Production

VVJL-2 Takashi Koiwa - Hyakka Ryouran album art Kalafina Kalafina - Hyakka Ryouran(12", Single, Ltd) SACRA MUSIC VVJL-2 Japan 2017 Sell This Version

Technical

VICL- 655 Takashi Koiwa - Form album art Softballet* Softballet* - Form(CD, Album) XEO Invitation VICL- 655 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Takashi Koiwa - Paradox album art Aikawa Nanase* Aikawa Nanase* - Paradox (Album) Motorod Japan 1997 Sell This Version
CTCR-18008 Takashi Koiwa - Crimson album art Aikawa Nanase* Aikawa Nanase* - Crimson(CD, Album) Motorod CTCR-18008 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
VICL-60256 Takashi Koiwa - Work Out Fine album art Noriko Sakai Noriko Sakai - Work Out Fine(CD, Album) Victor VICL-60256 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
LB 1502 Akakage Akakage - More! More! More!(LP, MiniAlbum) Low Blow (2) LB 1502 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Takashi Koiwa - Goldfinger '99 Re-mix album art Hiromi Go Goldfinger '99 (Akakage's Happy Finger ★99) Hiromi Go - Goldfinger '99 Re-mix (Single) Sony Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CRCS-1009 Takashi Koiwa - Summer Breeze album art Petty Booka Petty Booka - Summer Breeze(CD, Album) Sister Records CRCS-1009 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
VICL-60971 Takashi Koiwa - .hack // Extra Soundtracks album art 梶浦由紀* = Yuki Kajiura Obsession (Str. Ver.) 梶浦由紀* = Yuki Kajiura - .hack // Extra Soundtracks(CD, Album) Victor VICL-60971 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
0157152ERE Takashi Koiwa - .hack//SIGN Original Soundtrack 1 album art Yuki Kajiura Yuki Kajiura - .hack//SIGN Original Soundtrack 1(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Edel 0157152ERE Germany 2003 Sell This Version
VICL-61263~4 Takashi Koiwa - Soft Ballet 1992-1995 The Best + 8 Other Mixes album art Soft Ballet Soft Ballet - Soft Ballet 1992-1995 The Best + 8 Other Mixes(2xCD, Comp) Happy House (4) VICL-61263~4 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
2213-CD Takashi Koiwa - .hack // Extra Soundtrack album art Yuki Kajiura Obsession (Str. Ver.) Yuki Kajiura - .hack // Extra Soundtrack(CD, Album) Alion International Records 2213-CD Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
5326-2 Takashi Koiwa - Madlax O.S.T. 2 album art Yuki Kajiura Yuki Kajiura - Madlax O.S.T. 2(CD, Album) Geneon 5326-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Takashi Koiwa - Le Portrait de Petit Cossette Original Soundtrack album art Yuki Kajiura Yuki Kajiura - Le Portrait de Petit Cossette Original Soundtrack (Album) Aniplex Japan 2004 Sell This Version
VICL-35627 Takashi Koiwa - 瞳の欠片 album art FictionJunction YUUKA FictionJunction YUUKA - 瞳の欠片(CD, Maxi) Victor VICL-35627 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
LACA-5290 Takashi Koiwa - Everything album art Saeko Chiba Saeko Chiba - Everything(CD, Album) Lantis LACA-5290 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
VICL-35715 Takashi Koiwa - 暁の車 album art FictionJunction YUUKA FictionJunction YUUKA - 暁の車(CD, Maxi) Victor VICL-35715 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
VICL-61792 Takashi Koiwa - Destination album art FictionJunction YUUKA FictionJunction YUUKA - Destination(CD, Album) Victor VICL-61792 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
VICL-35883 Takashi Koiwa - 焔の扉 album art FictionJunction YUUKA FictionJunction YUUKA - 焔の扉(CD, Maxi) Victor VICL-35883 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TECE-28660 Takashi Koiwa - 今日までそして明日から album art Akiko Wada スカンピン (as 小岩孝志) Akiko Wada - 今日までそして明日から(CD, Album) Teichiku Records TECE-28660 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
VICL-36177 Takashi Koiwa - 荒野流転 album art FictionJunction YUUKA FictionJunction YUUKA - 荒野流転(CD, Maxi) Victor VICL-36177 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
VICL-35989 Takashi Koiwa - Silly-Go-Round album art FictionJunction YUUKA FictionJunction YUUKA - Silly-Go-Round(CD, Maxi) Victor VICL-35989 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
VICL-62472 Takashi Koiwa - 僕はまだ何も知らない。 album art 石川智晶* 石川智晶* - 僕はまだ何も知らない。(CD, Album) Victor VICL-62472 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
Takashi Koiwa - Circus album art FictionJunction Yuuka FictionJunction Yuuka - Circus (Album) Victor Japan 2007 Sell This Version