Gene Parsons

Real Name:
Eugene Victor Parsons
Profile:
American bluegrass/country rock musician, singer/songwriter and engineer, born September 4, 1945 in Los Angeles. Parsons plays Bass Guitar, Banjo, Drums and Harmonica.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BS 2687 Gene Parsons - Kindling album art Gene Parsons Kindling (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2687 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRS-8703 Gene Parsons - Melodies album art Gene Parsons Melodies (Album) Sierra Records (3) SRS-8703 US 1979 Sell This Version
084-60642 Gene Parsons - Birds Of A Feather album art Gene Parsons, Meridian Green Gene Parsons, Meridian Green - Birds Of A Feather(CD, Album) Sierra Records (3) 084-60642 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
SBR 002 Gene Parsons - Gene Parsons In Concert -- I Hope They Let Us In album art Gene Parsons Gene Parsons In Concert -- I Hope They Let Us In(CD, Album) StringBender Records SBR 002 US 2001 Sell This Version
SBR-003 Gene Parsons - Live From Caspar  album art Gene Parsons & Meridian Green Gene Parsons & Meridian Green - Live From Caspar (CD, Album) StringBender Records SBR-003 US 2001 Sell This Version
SBR201 Gene Parsons - Hillbilly Zen album art Julian Dawson with Gene Parsons Julian Dawson with Gene Parsons - Hillbilly Zen (Album) StringBender Records SBR201 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Gene Parsons - Gene Parsons & David Hayes  album art Gene Parsons & David Hayes Gene Parsons & David Hayes - Gene Parsons & David Hayes (CD, Album) Smokey Haze Music Productions none US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

OXCD 6007 Gene Parsons - The Kindling Collection album art Gene Parsons The Kindling Collection (Comp) Sierra Records (3) OXCD 6007 US 1992 Sell This Version