Mick Ralphs

Real Name:
Michael Geoffrey Ralphs
Profile:
Michael Geoffrey "Mick" Ralphs (born 31 March 1944) is an English guitarist and songwriter, who was a founding member of rock bands, Mott the Hoople and Bad Company.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MACH 3 Take This! — Mick Ralphs Mick Ralphs Take This! (Album) Rock Machine MACH 3 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SJPCD052 It's All Good — Mick Ralphs Mick Ralphs It's All Good (Album) Angel Air SJPCD052 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SJPCD136 That's Life - Can't Get Enough — Mick Ralphs Mick Ralphs That's Life - Can't Get Enough(CD, Album) Angel Air SJPCD136 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SJPCD136 That's Life - Can't Get Enough — Mick Ralphs Mick Ralphs That's Life - Can't Get Enough(CD, Album) Angel Air SJPCD136 Austria 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
302 061 685 2 An Introduction To Mick Ralphs — Mick Ralphs Mick Ralphs An Introduction To Mick Ralphs(CD, Album, RM) Fuel 2000 302 061 685 2 US 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

d-of

d-of

September 23, 2012
edited 5 months ago
Ralphs rocks! Mott The Hoople's YOU REALLY GOT ME is a fine example of axemanship.

[earlier comment was left as a query, Free as 'in groups' now removed]

Videos (3)

Edit