Nord (4)

Real Name:
Jonas Tengner
Profile:
Swedish black metal vocalist. Born August 17th, 1978.
Aliases:

Nord (4) Discography Tracks

Vocals

none Nord (4) - Demo 1/95 album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Demo 1/95(Cass, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Malign (2) Self-released) none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
none Nord (4) - Fireborn album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Fireborn(7", EP, Ltd) Shadow Records (2) none Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
none Malign (2) Malign (2) - Elakartade Perversiteter(CDr, EP, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label none France 2001 Sell This Version
EAL 033 Nord (4) - Divine Facing album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Divine Facing(10") End All Life Productions EAL 033 France 2002 Sell This Version
Nord (4) - Divine Facing + Fireborn album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Divine Facing + Fireborn (Comp) Norma Evangelium Diaboli France 2005 Sell This Version
NED038, FLAME96 Nord (4) - A Sun To Scorch album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - A Sun To Scorch(10", EP) Norma Evangelium Diaboli, The Ajna Offensive NED038, FLAME96 USA, Canada & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Nord (4) - Demo 1/95 album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Demo 1/95(Cass, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Malign (2) Self-released) none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

none Malign (2) Malign (2) - Elakartade Perversiteter(CDr, EP, Promo, Unofficial) Not On Label none France 2001 Sell This Version
EAL 033 Nord (4) - Divine Facing album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Divine Facing(10") End All Life Productions EAL 033 France 2002 Sell This Version
Nord (4) - Divine Facing + Fireborn album art Malign (2) Malign (2) - Divine Facing + Fireborn (Comp) Norma Evangelium Diaboli France 2005 Sell This Version