Wakaba Kawai

Real Name:
河合伸哉
Profile:
Japanese trombonist & other wind instruments player. Born August 6, 1960.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Wakaba Kawai Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

28AH 5117 Wakaba Kawai - Go Funk album art K2C* = 米米Club* = Kome Kome Club K2C* = 米米Club* = Kome Kome Club - Go Funk(LP, Album) CBS/Sony 28AH 5117 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
VICL-103 Wakaba Kawai - (Guitar Workshop Special) B.B. King & Sons, Live. album art B.B. King B.B. King - (Guitar Workshop Special) B.B. King & Sons, Live.(CD) Invitation VICL-103 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SRCL 2766 Wakaba Kawai - Phi album art Kome Kome Club Kome Kome Club - Phi(CD, Album) Sony Records SRCL 2766 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SRCL 3185 Wakaba Kawai - Decade album art Kome Kome Club Kome Kome Club - Decade(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 3185 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
EPDA-44 Wakaba Kawai - Sweet Candy album art Chisato Moritaka 未来 Chisato Moritaka - Sweet Candy(CD, Mini, Single) One Up Music Inc. EPDA-44 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
JBCJ-1014 Wakaba Kawai - Power Of Dreams album art 大黒摩季* 「シ・テ・シ・テ ♠♦♣♥」 (as Kawai Wakaba) and 1 more… 大黒摩季* - Power Of Dreams(CD, Album) B-Gram Records JBCJ-1014 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
FHCF-2376~77 Wakaba Kawai - 60 Candles / A Tribute To Kayama Yuzo album art Various Kimi To Itsumademo = 君といつまでも (as Kawai Wakaba) Various - 60 Candles / A Tribute To Kayama Yuzo(2xCD, Comp) Fun House FHCF-2376~77 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - Diary album art Hiroko Kokubu Hiroko Kokubu - Diary (Album) JVC Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - Unite album art TRF Realize (as Kawai Wakaba) and 1 more… TRF - Unite (Album) Avex Trax Hong Kong 1998 Sell This Version
VICL 60279 Wakaba Kawai - Welcome To My Life album art 村上"ポンタ"秀一* Mambo No. 5 = マンボ・ナンバー5 村上"ポンタ"秀一* - Welcome To My Life(CD, Album) JVC VICL 60279 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
AICT 1146 Wakaba Kawai - Flavors album art Coldfeet Flavors (That I Like) (Coldfeet Mix) Coldfeet - Flavors(CD, MiniAlbum) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1146 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - Foxtrot album art Aikawa Nanase* Bitch Aikawa Nanase* - Foxtrot (Album) Motorod Japan 2000 Sell This Version
PHCL-5156 Wakaba Kawai - Fate album art Surface (10) ゴーイング My 上へ and 1 more… Surface (10) - Fate(CD, Album) Universal PHCL-5156 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
SYUM 0147 Wakaba Kawai - 愛をうたえ album art Wyolica 愛をうたえ (Millennium Mondo Mix) Wyolica - 愛をうたえ(12") Epic SYUM 0147 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
EPCE-5051 Wakaba Kawai - 3rd - Love Paradise album art Morning Musume。* 原宿6:00集合 Morning Musume。* - 3rd - Love Paradise(CD, Album) Zetima EPCE-5051 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
AICT 1316 Wakaba Kawai - Tour 2000+1 album art Bird Bird - Tour 2000+1(CD, Album, Ltd, Box) SMEJ Associated Records AICT 1316 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
MJCG-80075, MJCG-80075-1, MJCG-80075-2 Wakaba Kawai - Multi - Dimensional -Sonic Adventure 2 Original Sound Track- album art J. Senoue*, F. Kumatani*, T. Ohtani*, K. Tokoi* Deeper ...For Death Chamber J. Senoue*, F. Kumatani*, T. Ohtani*, K. Tokoi* - Multi - Dimensional -Sonic Adventure 2 Original Sound Track-(2xCD, Album, Comp) Marvelous Entertainment, Marvelous Entertainment, Marvelous Entertainment MJCG-80075, MJCG-80075-1, MJCG-80075-2 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
TOCT-56004 Wakaba Kawai - 好きだけじゃだめなんだ album art Dreams Come True 好きだけじゃだめなんだ (King's Ya-man! Mix) and 1 more… Dreams Come True - 好きだけじゃだめなんだ(CD, Single, Enh, CD+) Virgin DCT TOCT-56004 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UMCK-4033 Wakaba Kawai - Root album art Surface (10) Surface (10) - Root(CD, Album) Universal Music K.K. UMCK-4033 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - True album art Mika Nakashima One Survive (Album Version) Mika Nakashima - True (Album) SMEJ Associated Records Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
GMCD-039 Wakaba Kawai - Beyond The Blue Heaven album art The Saboten NÖK (as Wakaba Kawaik) The Saboten - Beyond The Blue Heaven(CD, Album) God Mountain GMCD-039 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - Love album art Mika Nakashima Mika Nakashima - Love (Album) SMEJ Associated Records Indonesia 2003 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - 甘えんぼ album art 大塚 愛* 雨色パラソル 大塚 愛* - 甘えんぼ (Maxi) Avex Trax Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Wakaba Kawai - 愛の第6感 album art モーニング娘。* 女子かしまし物語 (as 河合わかば) モーニング娘。* - 愛の第6感 (Album) Zetima Japan 2004 Sell This Version
5252-2 Wakaba Kawai - R.O.D -The TV- Original Soundtrack 2 album art Taku Iwasaki Taku Iwasaki - R.O.D -The TV- Original Soundtrack 2(CD, Album) Geneon 5252-2 US 2004 Sell This Version