DJ Antaro

Real Name:
Wolfgang Matthias Ahrens AKA ''Antaro''
Profile:
Born in Hamburg, Germany on 17th October 1953.
Registered in Ibiza, Spain; Currently living in Bangkok, Thailand by for now.

In 1994, Antaro founded the psychedelic trance record company Spirit Zone Recordings. Also founded The VooV Experience, a legendary open-air trance festival in Germany that currently annually takes place in Putlitz, Germany.

Contact: antaro@spiritzone.com
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Antaro

Compilations

DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 1 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 1 (Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings, Spirit Zone Recordings Europe 1995 Sell This Version
SPIRIT ZONE 069 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 1 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 1(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SPIRIT ZONE 069 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SPIRIT ZONE 090 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 2 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SPIRIT ZONE 090 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPIRIT ZONE 098 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 7 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 7(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SPIRIT ZONE 098 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SPIRIT ZONE 114 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 3 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 3(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SPIRIT ZONE 114 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SPIRIT ZONE 119 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 8 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol. 8(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SPIRIT ZONE 119 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
spirit zone no. 128 DJ Antaro - Sola Sonorum album art DJ Antaro Sola Sonorum(CD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings spirit zone no. 128 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SZ 144 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol.9 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Trance - Compilation Vol.9(CD, Comp + CD, Album) Spirit Zone Recordings SZ 144 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SZ 137 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 4 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Chill Out - Compilation Vol. 4(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SZ 137 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SZ 150 DJ Antaro - Global Psychedelic Trance Compilation Vol. 10 album art DJ Antaro Global Psychedelic Trance Compilation Vol. 10(2xCD, Comp) Spirit Zone Recordings SZ 150 Germany 2004 Sell This Version