Harry Dacre

Real Name:
Frank Dean
Profile:
Birth name: Frank Dean
Also known as: Henry Decker
Born: 1857, Isle of Man
Died: 16 July 1922 (aged 64-65), London, England
Occupations: Songwriter, music publisher

Composer of the song 'Daisy Bell,' made famous by then American music hall singer, Katie Lawrence.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

QSP 1-0003 Harry Dacre -  Fun With Music: Dance Party / Song Fest album art Various In the Good Old Summertime/Daisy Bell (A Bicycle Built for Two) Various - Fun With Music: Dance Party / Song Fest(LP) QSP QSP 1-0003 US 1977 Sell This Version
ISBN 1-86096-543-1 Harry Dacre - Cello Exam Pieces Grade 3 From 2005 album art Various Daisy Bell (as Dacre) Various - Cello Exam Pieces Grade 3 From 2005(CD) ABRSM Publishing ISBN 1-86096-543-1 UK 2005 Sell This Version