Jerry Granelli

Real Name:
Gerald John Granelli
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 30 December 1940 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Jerry Granelli - Visions album art Jerry Granelli Visions(LP) Excalibur Inc. none US 1978 Sell This Version
JMT 860006 Jerry Granelli - Sound Songs album art Jay Clayton, Jerry Granelli Jay Clayton, Jerry Granelli - Sound Songs (Album) JMT JMT 860006 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ITM Pacific 970055, ITM Pacific 970055 ITMP Jerry Granelli - One Day At A Time album art Jerry Granelli One Day At A Time (Album) ITM Pacific, ITM Pacific ITM Pacific 970055, ITM Pacific 970055 ITMP Germany 1990 Sell This Version
ITM Pacific 970058, ITMP 970058 Jerry Granelli - Koputai album art Jerry Granelli Koputai(CD, Album) ITM Pacific, ITM Pacific ITM Pacific 970058, ITMP 970058 US 1990 Sell This Version
ITM Pacific 970061, ITMP 970061 Jerry Granelli - Forces Of Flight album art Jerry Granelli & Glen Moore With Annabelle Wilson Jerry Granelli & Glen Moore With Annabelle Wilson - Forces Of Flight(CD, Album) ITM Pacific, ITM Pacific ITM Pacific 970061, ITMP 970061 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ITMP 970066, ITM Pacific 970066 Jerry Granelli - A Song I Thought I Heard Buddy Sing album art Jerry Granelli A Song I Thought I Heard Buddy Sing (Album) ITM Pacific, ITM Pacific ITMP 970066, ITM Pacific 970066 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
vBr 2130 2 Jerry Granelli - Another Place album art Jerry Granelli Another Place (Album) veraBra Records vBr 2130 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
NABEL CD 4664 Jerry Granelli - Haiku album art Lee Konitz, Rudi Mahall, Andreas Schmidt (6), Jerry Granelli Lee Konitz, Rudi Mahall, Andreas Schmidt (6), Jerry Granelli - Haiku(CD, Album) NABEL NABEL CD 4664 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Jerry Granelli - Music Has Its Way With Me album art Granelli* Music Has Its Way With Me (Album) Perimeter Records (3) none Canada 1999 Sell This Version
LVSLV 106 Jerry Granelli - Iron Sky album art Jerry Granelli, Jeff Reilly (3) Jerry Granelli, Jeff Reilly (3) - Iron Sky (Album) Love Slave Records LVSLV 106 US 2001 Sell This Version
Lvs 105 Jerry Granelli - The Only Juan album art Jerry Granelli, Jamie Saft Jerry Granelli, Jamie Saft - The Only Juan(CD, Album) Love Slave Records Lvs 105 US 2001 Sell This Version
30510 Jerry Granelli - Trialogue album art Busch*, Weniger*, Granelli* Busch*, Weniger*, Granelli* - Trialogue(CD, Album) KlangRäume 30510 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SGL SA1544-2 Jerry Granelli - The V16 Project album art Jerry Granelli The V16 Project (Album) Songlines Recordings SGL SA1544-2 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
SGL SA1553-2 Jerry Granelli - Sandhills Reunion album art Jerry Granelli Sandhills Reunion(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album, Ste) Songlines Recordings SGL SA1553-2 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
ne 87075 Jerry Granelli - Helium Tears album art Charlie Haden | Ralph Towner | Jerry Granelli | Robben Ford Charlie Haden | Ralph Towner | Jerry Granelli | Robben Ford - Helium Tears (Album) NewEdition ne 87075 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Jerry Granelli - 1313 album art Jerry Granelli 1313 (Album) Divorce none 2010 Sell This Version
VEAL 0010 Jerry Granelli - Nowness album art Jerry Granelli & Jamie Saft Jerry Granelli & Jamie Saft - Nowness (Album) Veal Records VEAL 0010 US 2013 Sell This Version
AJR030 Jerry Granelli - What I Hear Now album art Jerry Granelli What I Hear Now(CD, Album) Addo Records AJR030 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
JTR 8606-2 Jerry Granelli - Dance Hall album art Jerry Granelli Dance Hall (Album) Justin Time, Nettwerk Jazz & Blues JTR 8606-2 Canada 2017 Sell This Version
SSC 1562 Jerry Granelli - Alone Together album art Jay Clayton, Jerry Granelli Jay Clayton, Jerry Granelli - Alone Together(CD, Album) Sunnyside Communications, Inc. SSC 1562 US 2020 Sell This Version