Graham Bidstrup

Real Name:
Graham Leslie Bidstrup
Profile:
Graham Bidstrup, also known as Graham "Buzz" Bidstrup (born 30 August 1952, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia) is an Australian drummer, keyboardist, guitarist, vocalist, songwriter, music producer, engineer, and artist manager. He has been in numerous bands, including The Angels, The Party Boys (3), GANGgajang and The Stetsons. He has managed Jimmy Little, Nathan Cavaleri and Diana Ah Naid.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

K 9028 Graham Bidstrup - Love Is The Law album art Midnite Spares Bikini Atoll Midnite Spares - Love Is The Law(7") White Label Records K 9028 Australia 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

ES003 Graham Bidstrup - Midnite Spares album art Various Bikini Atoll Various - Midnite Spares(LP, Comp) Efficient Space ES003 Australia 2016 Sell This Version