The Night Tripper

Real Name:
Malcolm John Rebennack Jr
Profile:
Use this profile only when credited solely as The Night Tripper.

The Night Tripper was a pseudonym used by Mac Rebennack (aka Dr. John) (born November 20, 1941, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA – died June 6, 2019) an American vocalist, songwriter, pianist, guitarist, and session musician.
Aliases:
[a4125345]

Artist

Albums

SD 33-234 The Night Tripper - Gris-Gris album art Dr. John, The Night Tripper Dr. John, The Night Tripper - Gris-Gris (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-234 Canada 1968 Sell This Version