Lawrence Marrero

Real Name:
Laurence Henry Marrero.
Profile:
American jazz banjo player.

Born: October 24, 1900 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Died: June 06, 1959 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

V-254 Lawrence Marrero - Burgundy St. Blues / Ice Cream album art George Lewis (2), Lawrence Marrero, Slow Drag* / Jim Robinson's Band George Lewis (2), Lawrence Marrero, Slow Drag* / Jim Robinson's Band - Burgundy St. Blues / Ice Cream(12") American Music V-254 US Unknown Sell This Version