Lloyd Trotman (2)

Real Name:
Lloyd Nelson Trotman
Profile:
American jazz bassist, born 25 May 1923 in Boston, USA, died 3 October 2007.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

FVTD087 Lloyd Trotman (2) - Jumping The Shuffle Blues - Jamaican Sound System Classics 1946-1960 album art Various Trottin' In Various - Jumping The Shuffle Blues - Jamaican Sound System Classics 1946-1960(3xCD, Comp) Fantastic Voyage FVTD087 UK 2011 Sell This Version