Kim Il Sung

Real Name:
김일성
Profile:
Eternal President of the DPR of Korea and a composer of operas with revolutionary themes. Born on April 15th, 1912 and died July 8th, 1994.
Sites:
[a4126547]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

ㄱ-35082, ㄱ-35083 Kim Il Sung - 혁명가극 불후의 고전져 «꽃파는 처녀» 를 각색한 (선곡집) album art 만수대예술단*, 피바다가극단 만수대예술단*, 피바다가극단 - 혁명가극 불후의 고전져 «꽃파는 처녀» 를 각색한 (선곡집)(2xLP, Album) Korean Gramophone Record, Korean Gramophone Record ㄱ-35082, ㄱ-35083 North Korea 1973 Sell This Version
ㄱ-25169 Kim Il Sung - Untitled album art Various 불후의 고전적명작 《피바다》 중에서 《일편단심 붉은마음 간직합니다》 Various - Untitled(2x10", Mono) Korean Gramophone Record ㄱ-25169 North Korea Unknown Sell This Version