Chris Albertson

Real Name:
Christiern Gunnar Albertson
Profile:
Liner notes author, producer.

Contributing editor to Stereo Review.

Born: October 18, 1931 in Reykjavik, Iceland.
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Albertson

Chris Albertson Discography Tracks

Compilations

Chris Albertson - AC-DC Blues: Gay Jazz Reissues Volume One album art Various Buffet Flat Story Various - AC-DC Blues: Gay Jazz Reissues Volume One (Comp) Stash Records US 1977 Sell This Version