John Madara

John Madara

Real Name:
John L. Medora
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and producer, also known as John or Johnny Madara, born May 28, 1936 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Madara Discography

Singles & EPs

687 Johnny Madara* Heavenly / Save It(7", Single) Landa Records 687 US 1962 Sell This Version
511 Johnny Madara* Vacation Time / A Story Untold (Single) Bamboo Records (8) 511 US Unknown Sell This Version
503 Johnny Madara* Good Golly Miss Molly / I Know , I Know(7", Promo) Bamboo Records (8) 503 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TPS 116 Johnny Madara* The Best Of Johnny Madara(CD, Comp) That Philly Sound TPS 116 US 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit