Hutch Davie

Real Name:
Robert Bunyan Davie II
Profile:
American pianist, band leader, conductor, and writer of popular songs, 'Green Door' being his most famous.
Born in Birmingham (U.S.A.) c. 1932.
Apparently also credited as Bun Davie and Clint Harmon, but these names have not yet been recorded on Discogs.
Also credited as a producer through a diamond-shape logo.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33-105 Hutch Davie - Much Hutch album art Hutch Davie and His Swinging Piano* Much Hutch(LP, Album) ATCO Records 33-105 US 1959 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-HLE 9076 Hutch Davie - Sweet Georgia Brown  album art Hutch Davie Sweet Georgia Brown (7", Single) London Records, London American Recordings 45-HLE 9076 UK 1959 Sell This Version
VS-61 Hutch Davie - Glow Worm album art Hutch Davie Glow Worm(7", Single) Viking VS-61 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
T 7149 Hutch Davie - Glow Worm album art Hutch Davie Glow Worm(7", Single) Sonet T 7149 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
CR 311 Hutch Davie - "East Is East" Pt. 1 / "East Is East" Pt. 2 album art Hutch Davie "East Is East" Pt. 1 / "East Is East" Pt. 2(7", Single, Promo) Claridge Records CR 311 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit