Blokkmonsta

Real Name:
Björn Dörpholz
Profile:
Rapper, producer and label owner with German and Russian roots from Berlin, Germany (born on August 2nd, 1983). He founded Hirntot Records together with Uzi (4) in 2005. He's the only artist on the label who continuously appears on all releases over the years either as main artist or as feature, despite his convictions.

Although the conviction of March 2011 ended in an acquittal, he was arrested again together with the rappers Scheusal Und Kunstfehler on April 29th, 2011 and was on remand until November, 23rd. All label activities of Hirntot Records were on hold during this time. Allegedly, Blokkmonsta and the rap duo took rapper Sebar into custody, beating and robbing him.

He raps incognito as Dr. Faustus (3), the video clips and covers show another person called Dennis.

Confiscated releases throughout Germany:
Uzi, Blokkmonsta & Schwartz - Fick Die BPJM (free MP3 track, 2005)
Uzi & Blokkmonsta - Hirntot (2005)
Uzi, Blokkmonsta & SDBY - In Drei Teufels Namen (2005)
Uzi & Blokkmonsta - 1. Mai Steinschlag EP (CD-R, limited to 100 copies, 2006)
Hirntot Records - Greatest Hits (2006)
Blokkmonsta & Uzi - Schlachthof (2006)
Uzi, Blokkmonsta & SDBY - In 3 Teufels Namen 2: CD1/CD2 (2007)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Blokkmonsta

Albums

HT003 Blokkmonsta - In Drei Teufels Namen album art Uzi (4) / Blokkmonsta / SDBY Uzi (4) / Blokkmonsta / SDBY - In Drei Teufels Namen(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT003 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
HT017 Blokkmonsta - Hirntot: Nachgeladen album art Blokkmonsta & Uzi (4) Blokkmonsta & Uzi (4) - Hirntot: Nachgeladen(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT017 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
HT006 Blokkmonsta - Lass Die Waffen Sprechen album art Blokkmonsta & Uzi (4) Blokkmonsta & Uzi (4) - Lass Die Waffen Sprechen(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT006 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
HT015 Blokkmonsta - Flüsse Aus Blut album art Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) - Flüsse Aus Blut(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT015 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
HT023 Blokkmonsta - Beats Aus Der Gruft - Kapitel 1: Grabgeflüster album art Blokkmonsta & SDBY Blokkmonsta & SDBY - Beats Aus Der Gruft - Kapitel 1: Grabgeflüster(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT023 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HT029 Blokkmonsta - Böses Blut album art Blokkmonsta aka Dämon Blokkmonsta aka Dämon - Böses Blut(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT029 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
GTO 004 Blokkmonsta - Blutsport album art Manny Marc* & Blokkmonsta Manny Marc* & Blokkmonsta - Blutsport(CD, Album) Ghetto Musik GTO 004 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HT025_2 Blokkmonsta - In 3 Teufels Namen 2 (CD2) album art Blokkmonsta, Uzi (4) & SDBY Blokkmonsta, Uzi (4) & SDBY - In 3 Teufels Namen 2 (CD2)(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT025_2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HT025_1 Blokkmonsta - In 3 Teufels Namen 2 (CD1) album art Uzi (4), Blokkmonsta, SDBY Uzi (4), Blokkmonsta, SDBY - In 3 Teufels Namen 2 (CD1)(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT025_1 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
HT042 Blokkmonsta - Im Fadenkreuz - Die Wahre Geschichte Der Hassrapper album art Uzi (4) | Blokkmonsta | Schwartz (3) Uzi (4) | Blokkmonsta | Schwartz (3) - Im Fadenkreuz - Die Wahre Geschichte Der Hassrapper(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT042 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HT032 Blokkmonsta - 2050 album art Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) - 2050(CD, Album, Enh) Hirntot Records HT032 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HT033 Blokkmonsta - Desperados album art Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) - Desperados(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT033 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HT051 Blokkmonsta - Krieg & Frieden (Limitierte Remix Edition) album art Blokkmonsta & Uzi (4) Blokkmonsta & Uzi (4) - Krieg & Frieden (Limitierte Remix Edition)(CD, Album, Ltd) Hirntot Records HT051 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Blokkmonsta - 1-Mann-Armee album art Blokkmonsta 1-Mann-Armee (Album) Hirntot Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HT058, BBX028 Blokkmonsta - Untergrund album art Blokk* & Arzt* Blokk* & Arzt* - Untergrund(CD, Album) Hirntot Records, Bassboxxx HT058, BBX028 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HT046 Blokkmonsta - Friss Oder Stirb album art Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) - Friss Oder Stirb(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT046 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
HT053 Blokkmonsta - Mit Der Maske album art Blokkmonsta Mit Der Maske(2xCD, Album) Hirntot Records HT053 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
HT065 Blokkmonsta - Scheiss Auf Hip Oder Hop album art Blokkmonsta & DJ Korx Blokkmonsta & DJ Korx - Scheiss Auf Hip Oder Hop(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT065 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
HT072 Blokkmonsta - Todesschwadron album art Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) - Todesschwadron(2xCD, Album) Hirntot Records HT072 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Blokkmonsta - Roboblokk album art Blokkmonsta Roboblokk (Album) Hirntot Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
HT028 Blokkmonsta - Zu Hart Für Den Markt album art Blokk* & Smoky Blokk* & Smoky - Zu Hart Für Den Markt(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT028 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
HT075 Blokkmonsta - Doom Rap album art Blokkmonsta Doom Rap(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT075 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
HT083 Blokkmonsta - Predator album art Blokkmonsta Predator(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Hirntot Records HT083 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
HT079 Blokkmonsta - 2060: Zeugen Der Apokalypse album art Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) Blokkmonsta & Schwartz (3) - 2060: Zeugen Der Apokalypse(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT079 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
HT078 Blokkmonsta - Wir Bringen Das Drama 2 album art Blokkmonsta & Rako Blokkmonsta & Rako - Wir Bringen Das Drama 2(CD, Album) Hirntot Records HT078 Germany 2013 Sell This Version