Simon Gallup

Real Name:
Simon Jonathon Gallup
Profile:
Bassist and keyboardist born in Duxhurst (UK) at the 1st of June 1960.
He started his career with Lockjaw (1976-1979) and with Mag/Spys (1979). Than he joined The Cure in 1980. In 1982 he left the band after a fight with the front man Robert Smith. Than he founded the band Cry, who was renamed to Fools Dance. In 1984 he rejoined The Cure.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Simon Gallup Tracks Discography

Loading