Real Name:
Mikołaj Bugajak
Profile:
Producer and studio engineer from Warsaw, Poland. Noon used to be a member of one of the most popular polish hip-hop bands Grammatik and one half of the Pezet-Noon duo. He was born in 1979.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Noon Discography Tracks

Albums

Lunchbox 10x Various Behind Various - Wood: Choice Cuts(CD) Lunchbox Recordings (Canada) Lunchbox 10x Canada 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JNM 001 Various Intro Various - JuNouMi Records EP Vol. 1(12", EP, Ltd, Red) JuNouMi Records JNM 001 Poland 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Various Quest and 1 more… Various - Melancholijny Oblend(CD, Comp) Blend Records (2), Machina none Poland 2000 Sell This Version
none Various Quest and 1 more… Various - Sound Of Polska(CD, Comp) Živel none Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
CD-MMII-004, TMP0008 Various Spleen Various - Wood - Choice Cuts(CD, Album, Comp, Dig) dDrecords, Tar Media Productions CD-MMII-004, TMP0008 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Vision (S-33 Mix) and 2 more… Various - Konkret Presents(CD, Comp, Enh) Konkret (2), 33 Obroty, BBaRáK none Poland 2003 Sell This Version
CRCP 20369/70 Various Solitary Various - Tokyo Lounge Vol.Four(2xCD, Comp) Crown (3) CRCP 20369/70 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
2003666 Various Stand Various - De Slag Van Groverpop 2004(CD, Comp) Platex Records 2003666 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
8602282, KAYAX 003 Various Other Times Various - Polskie Leniwe Serwuje Novika(2xCD, Comp) EMI Music Poland, Kayax Production 8602282, KAYAX 003 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
none Various Soker Various - Terra Polska Notizbuch(CD, Comp) Fundacja Nowej Kultury Bęc Zmiana none Poland 2006 Sell This Version
CRCD0705 Various Simala Various - Guerriers Pacifistes(CD, Comp) Cristal Records CRCD0705 France 2007 Sell This Version
CR 011 Various Etron and 1 more… Various - Welcome To The Canteen(CD, Comp) Canteen CR 011 UK 2007 Sell This Version
PR27953 Various I've Never Been To Me Various - Best Audiophile Voices VII(CD-ROM, Album, Comp) Premium Records (2) PR27953 Singapore 2016 Sell This Version
PR27953XRCD Various I've Never Been To Me Various - Best Audiophile Voices VII(CD, Album, Comp, XRC) Premium Records (2) PR27953XRCD USA & Canada 2016 Sell This Version
MAGLP002 Various Nada Sou Sou and 1 more… Various - Super Deluxe Sound I(LP, Comp) Magnum Music MAGLP002 US Unknown Sell This Version

Mixes

PR-CDR0904-2 Various Warsaw Various - Secouer Les Nouilles Volume 2(CDr, Mixed) Propaganda Recordings (2) PR-CDR0904-2 France 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NO!02 Various Fits Various - NO!(Cass, C64) NO! (2) NO!02 US 2014 Sell This Version