Puka Oinonen

Real Name:
Veli-Pekka Oinonen
Profile:
Born 1959. A Finnish guitarist.
In Groups:
Variations:

Puka Oinonen Discography Tracks

Vocals

Puka Oinonen - Tähdet Kertovat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Tähdet Kertovat (Album) Parlophone Finland 1990 Sell This Version
777-7 80989 2 Puka Oinonen - Grrr! album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Grrr!(CD, Album) Parlophone 777-7 80989 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Villi Lapsi album art Pelle Miljoona Pelle Miljoona - Villi Lapsi (Album) Snap Records (3) Finland 2002 Sell This Version
WOLFCD 017 Puka Oinonen - Kaikki Muuttuu ...Jotakin Jää album art Maria Hänninen Maria Hänninen - Kaikki Muuttuu ...Jotakin Jää(CD, Album) Wolfram Records WOLFCD 017 Finland 2003 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SBLP 502 Puka Oinonen - Psyko album art Paajanen Paajanen - Psyko(LP, Album) Silver Blue SBLP 502 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Ennen Kolmatta Maailmansotaa album art Maukka Perusjätkä Ralf Örn Pop Maukka Perusjätkä Ralf Örn Pop - Ennen Kolmatta Maailmansotaa (Album) Johanna Finland 1980 Sell This Version
JHNS 225 Puka Oinonen - Car / Can't Say No album art Pete Malmi Pete Malmi - Car / Can't Say No(7") Johanna JHNS 225 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
JHN 3027 Puka Oinonen - Hefty Load album art Hefty Load 1st Class Ass (as Pekka Oinonen) and 2 more… Hefty Load - Hefty Load(LP, Album) Johanna JHN 3027 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
VAAR 1001 Puka Oinonen - Filosofia album art Esa Saarinen Esa Saarinen - Filosofia(LP, Album) Vaaralliset Levyt VAAR 1001 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
PLAY S-1057 Puka Oinonen - Silmät Sateeksi Saa album art Outi Popp Outi Popp - Silmät Sateeksi Saa(7", Single) Play (3) PLAY S-1057 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
SRLP 52 Puka Oinonen - Duunari album art Maukka Perusjätkä Maukka Perusjätkä - Duunari(LP, Album) Star (13) SRLP 52 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
PLAY S-1059 Puka Oinonen - Jää Luoksein / Pidän Siitä album art Outi Popp Outi Popp - Jää Luoksein / Pidän Siitä(7", Single) Play (3) PLAY S-1059 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
PLAY LP-9012 Puka Oinonen - Astu Siniseen Huoneeseeni album art Outi Popp Outi Popp - Astu Siniseen Huoneeseeni(LP, Album) Play (3), JP-Musiikki Oy PLAY LP-9012 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Leningrad Cowboys Go America album art Leningrad Cowboys Leningrad Cowboys - Leningrad Cowboys Go America (Album, Comp) AMT Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Siunattu Hulluus album art Freud Marx Engels & Jung Freud Marx Engels & Jung - Siunattu Hulluus (Album) Megamania Finland 1989 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Rauhan Aika album art Pelle Miljoona Pelle Miljoona - Rauhan Aika (Album) Pyramid Finland 1990 Sell This Version
TWIN 2 Puka Oinonen - Gun Policy album art The Fucking World Sex (Is Always Good For The Heart) and 2 more… The Fucking World - Gun Policy(LP, Album) Stupido Records TWIN 2 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Tähdet Kertovat album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Tähdet Kertovat (Album) Parlophone Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - The Story Of The Nights Of Iguana 1986-1990 album art The Nights Of Iguana The Nights Of Iguana - The Story Of The Nights Of Iguana 1986-1990 (Comp) Poko Rekords Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Yö Uinuu, Tuuli Hyräilee album art Kelpo Pojat Tahdon and 1 more… Kelpo Pojat - Yö Uinuu, Tuuli Hyräilee (Album) Sonet Finland 1991 Sell This Version
777-7 80989 2 Puka Oinonen - Grrr! album art Lapinlahden Linnut Lapinlahden Linnut - Grrr!(CD, Album) Parlophone 777-7 80989 2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
amtcd 2045, AMTCD 2045 Puka Oinonen - Stereo album art Jay & The Miracles Step Down (as Puka) and 1 more… Jay & The Miracles - Stereo(CD, Album) AMT, AMT amtcd 2045, AMTCD 2045 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
JLNBF 001 Puka Oinonen - Pöytälaatikosta album art Busters* & Friends (106) Nuoruutein (as Pekka and 2 more… Busters* & Friends (106) - Pöytälaatikosta(CD, Album) Studio M43 JLNBF 001 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Puka Oinonen - Revolver album art Revolver (18) Revolver (18) - Revolver (Album) AXR Finland 1994 Sell This Version
COL 478453 2, 478453 2 Puka Oinonen - Kuu Ja Kulkija album art Sakari Kuosmanen Sakari Kuosmanen - Kuu Ja Kulkija(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 478453 2, 478453 2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version