Kommissar Hjuler

Real Name:
Detlev Hjuler
Profile:
Kommissar Hjuler (born Detlev Hjuler in 1967) is a sound recordist and visual artist from Flensburg, Germany. Many of his recordings are made with his wife, Mama Bär, mainly as Kommissar Hjuler Und Frau. In 1999 Kommissar Hjuler began making music, in 2006 he began making visual art, he served as a police officer from 1983 to 2013, in 2013 quitted as police officer, continuing to work as artist only.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Kommissar Hjuler - fuer die Perlen album art Tuulen Laulu - Kommissar Hjuler & Jan Iwers Tuulen Laulu - Kommissar Hjuler & Jan Iwers - fuer die Perlen (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - In Genua Nichts Neues album art Kommissar Hjuler In Genua Nichts Neues (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SHMF-018 Kommissar Hjuler - Cy.4mm album art Kommissar Hjuler Cy.4mm(CDr, Album, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-018 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
SHMF-027 Kommissar Hjuler - De Klavier album art Kommissar Hjuler De Klavier(CDr, Album, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-027 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Warten auf's Christkind album art Kommissar Hjuler Warten auf's Christkind (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Einsatztraining album art Kommissar Hjuler Einsatztraining (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Will Quadflieg album art Kommissar Hjuler Will Quadflieg (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SHMF-038 Kommissar Hjuler - .XQP/038A. album art Mama Bär with Kommissar Hjuler Mama Bär with Kommissar Hjuler - .XQP/038A.(2xM/cass, Album, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-038 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SHMF-021 Kommissar Hjuler - Ohne Titel album art Kommissar Hjuler with Mama Bär Kommissar Hjuler with Mama Bär - Ohne Titel(CDr, Album, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-021 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
SHMF-024 Kommissar Hjuler - Episode 1 album art Hoerspielkreis J. P.* Episode 1(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-024 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - HJCV Grimmelshausen album art Kommissar Hjuler HJCV Grimmelshausen Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2002 Sell This Version
SHMF-045 Kommissar Hjuler - Quattro Fragmenti M.B. album art Kommissar Hjuler with Mama Bär Kommissar Hjuler with Mama Bär - Quattro Fragmenti M.B.(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-045 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SHMF-031 Kommissar Hjuler - ... In Fremdem Herbst album art Kommissar Hjuler ... In Fremdem Herbst(CDr, Album, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-031 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SHMF-076 Kommissar Hjuler - Stelle album art Kommissar Hjuler Stelle(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Num) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-076 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SHMF-076Hö1 Kommissar Hjuler - Hörstück 1 album art Kommissar Hjuler Hörstück 1(CDr, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-076Hö1 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Dissobedienti album art Kommissar Hjuler Dissobedienti (Album) Rautmann Germany 2004 Sell This Version
SHMF-041 Kommissar Hjuler - improvisationer album art Kommissar Hjuler improvisationer(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-041 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SHMF-096 Kommissar Hjuler - Poème-Partition V album art Kommissar Hjuler Poème-Partition V(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-096 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
SHMF–3KONG Kommissar Hjuler - De Hellige Tre Konger album art Kommissar Hjuler De Hellige Tre Konger(Lathe, LP, Ltd) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF–3KONG Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Topos Sociopathicus album art Kommissar Hjuler Topos Sociopathicus (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Wiederaufnahmeverfahren II/06 album art Mama Bär & Kommissar Hjuler Mama Bär & Kommissar Hjuler - Wiederaufnahmeverfahren II/06 (Comp) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond, Youdonthavetocallitmusic Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - 1.Version album art Kommissar Hjuler / Gui Rong Kommissar Hjuler / Gui Rong - 1.Version Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SHMF-115 Kommissar Hjuler - DE Klavier 2 album art Kommissar Hjuler DE Klavier 2(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-115 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SHMF-127 Kommissar Hjuler - Graviditaetsbremsungen album art Kommissar Hjuler & Mama Bär Kommissar Hjuler & Mama Bär - Graviditaetsbremsungen(CDr, Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond SHMF-127 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Kommissar Hjuler - Kinderlieder album art Kommissar Hjuler Kinderlieder (Album) Der Schöne Hjuler-Memorial-Fond Germany 2008 Sell This Version