Pat Smythe

Real Name:
Patrick Mungo Smythe
Profile:
British jazz pianist.

Born: 2 May 1923 in Edinburgh, Scotland, UK.
Died: 6 May 1983 in London, England, UK (aged 60).

Scottish pianist Pat Smythe worked with Joe Harriott, among others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pat Smythe

Pat Smythe Discography Tracks

Albums

SPJ520 Pat Smythe - New Beginning album art Peter King (2) With Dick Pearce, John Horler, Pat Smythe, Ron Mathewson, Dave Green, Spike Wells Peter King (2) With Dick Pearce, John Horler, Pat Smythe, Ron Mathewson, Dave Green, Spike Wells - New Beginning(LP) Spotlite Records SPJ520 UK 1982 Sell This Version
AP-197 Pat Smythe - In A Concert Of Vernon Duke album art Sandra King (2) Accompanied By Pat Smythe Sandra King (2) Accompanied By Pat Smythe - In A Concert Of Vernon Duke(LP, Album) Audiophile (2) AP-197 US 1985 Sell This Version