Erasmus Alber

Real Name:
Erasmus Alberus
Profile:
German Protestant reformer, preacher, theologian, and poet (born 1500 – died 5 May 1553).
Sites:
Variations:
[a4131937]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

BIS-9052 ❘ CD Erasmus Alber - Nun Danket Alle Gott! 53 Cantatas album art Bach* - Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan Bach* - Masaaki Suzuki, Bach Collegium Japan - Nun Danket Alle Gott! 53 Cantatas(15xCD, RE + Box, Comp, Ltd) BIS BIS-9052 ❘ CD Europe 2014 Sell This Version
658 221 Erasmus Alber - Kantaten album art Dietrich Buxtehude* Dietrich Buxtehude* - Kantaten(LP, Album) Cantate 658 221 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T 71 677 N Erasmus Alber - Abendlieder 1 album art Westfälische Kantorei Christe, Du Bist Der Helle Tag Westfälische Kantorei - Abendlieder 1 Cantate T 71 677 N Germany Unknown Sell This Version
T 72 070 F Erasmus Alber - Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland - Ihr Lieben Christen, Freut Euch Nun album art Westfälische Kantorei Ihr Lieben Christen, Freut Euch Nun Westfälische Kantorei - Nun Komm, Der Heiden Heiland - Ihr Lieben Christen, Freut Euch Nun(7", Single) Cantate T 72 070 F Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

O 41 189, GEOW 1085 Erasmus Alber - Reger Lieder album art Johanna Egli Morgengesang, Op.137 (as Alberus) Johanna Egli - Reger Lieder(7", EP, Mono, TP) Odeon, Odeon O 41 189, GEOW 1085 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
99.129 Erasmus Alber - Gott Ist Mein Lied (Geistliche Lieder Und Arien) album art Hans-Günter Dobzinski / Schütz*, Bach*, Telemann*, Beethoven*, Dvořák*, Wolf*, Reger* O Jesu Christ, Wir Warten Dein (as Erasmus Alberus) Hans-Günter Dobzinski / Schütz*, Bach*, Telemann*, Beethoven*, Dvořák*, Wolf*, Reger* - Gott Ist Mein Lied (Geistliche Lieder Und Arien)(LP) Hänssler, Hänssler Schallplattenproduktion 99.129 Germany 1980 Sell This Version