Bruce Woolley

Real Name:
Bruce Martin Woolley
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, producer and publisher Bruce Woolley Music. Born 11 November 1953, Loughborough, England. Active since 1974. Has had a lot of involvement with TV and radio, both in music and non-music roles and playing unusual instruments (Theremin, disarmed weapons etc.)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ES 407 Bruce Woolley - Clean Clean album art Bruce Woolley Clean Clean (Single) Epic ES 407 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
S EPC 7116 Bruce Woolley - Bobby Bad album art Bruce Woolley Bobby Bad (Single) Epic S EPC 7116 UK 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 7926 Bruce Woolley - Video Killed The Radio Star album art Bruce Woolley Video Killed The Radio Star (Single) Epic EPC 7926 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
S CBS 8314 Bruce Woolley - Trouble Is... album art Bruce Woolley Trouble Is...(7", Single) CBS S CBS 8314 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CBSA 1234 Bruce Woolley - Ghost Train album art Bruce Woolley Ghost Train (Single) CBS CBSA 1234 UK 1981 Sell This Version
S CBS 9453 Bruce Woolley - Blue Blue (Victoria) album art Bruce Woolley Blue Blue (Victoria) (Single) CBS S CBS 9453 UK 1981 Sell This Version
GRLX-001 Bruce Woolley - Video Killed the Radio Star album art Bruce Woolley & Polly Scattergood With The Radio Science Orchestra Bruce Woolley & Polly Scattergood With The Radio Science Orchestra - Video Killed the Radio Star (Single) Gramophone Records (4) GRLX-001 2017 Sell This Version