Bruce Woolley

Real Name:
Bruce Martin Woolley
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, producer and publisher Bruce Woolley Music. Born 11 November 1953, Loughborough, England. Active since 1974. Has had a lot of involvement with TV and radio, both in music and non-music roles and playing unusual instruments (Theremin, disarmed weapons etc.)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Bruce Woolley - Twelve Stops And Home album art The Feeling Video Killed The Radio Star (Live At The Hospital) The Feeling - Twelve Stops And Home (Album) Cherry Red Europe 2018 Sell This Version
BRICKBOX001 Bruce Woolley - "Brick" The Songs Of Ben Folds 1994-2012 album art Ben Folds , Ben Folds Five Video Killed The Radio Star Ben Folds , Ben Folds Five - "Brick" The Songs Of Ben Folds 1994-2012(Box, Comp + CD, Album + 2xCD, Album + CD, Comp + 2) Edsel Records BRICKBOX001 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
3356376 Bruce Woolley - Vinyles 80's Vol. 2 album art Various Video Killed The Radio Star Various - Vinyles 80's Vol. 2(2xLP, Comp, RM) Wagram Music 3356376 France 2018 Sell This Version
CDLU705 Bruce Woolley - The Worst album art Yeti (25) Video Killed The Radio Star Yeti (25) - The Worst(CD, Album) Lucky Seven (4) CDLU705 France 2018 Sell This Version
Bruce Woolley - The Orb's Further Adventures Live 2016 album art The Orb Loving You The Orb - The Orb's Further Adventures Live 2016 (Album) Live Here Now UK 2017 Sell This Version
GRLX-001 Bruce Woolley - Video Killed the Radio Star album art Bruce Woolley & Polly Scattergood with The Radio Science Orchestra Bruce Woolley & Polly Scattergood with The Radio Science Orchestra - Video Killed the Radio Star(File, MP3, Single) Gramophone Records (4) GRLX-001 2017
UMA-1092 Bruce Woolley - Anne Dudley Plays The Art Of Noise album art Anne Dudley Video Killed The Radio Star (as Woolley) Anne Dudley - Anne Dudley Plays The Art Of Noise(CD, Album) U/M/A/A Inc. UMA-1092 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
UMC10109 Bruce Woolley - 101 No.1 Hits album art Various Video Killed The Radio Star Various - 101 No.1 Hits(5xCD, Comp) UMC UMC10109 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
482 8974 Various Video Killed The Radio Star (as Woolley) Various - The Classic Road Trip With Russell Torrance(2xCD, Comp) ABC Classics 482 8974 Australia 2017 Sell This Version
LMCD0294 Bruce Woolley - Molly (Counting Down The Hits) album art Various Video Killed The Radio Star Various - Molly (Counting Down The Hits)(3xCD, Comp) Liberation Music LMCD0294 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
HEAD229 Bruce Woolley - The Monash Sessions album art Kate Ceberano Jones The Rhythm / Wild Is The Wind Kate Ceberano - The Monash Sessions(CD, Album) Jazzhead HEAD229 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
88985 34071 2 Bruce Woolley - Ab In Die 70er album art Various Video Killed The Radio Star (as Woolley) Various - Ab In Die 70er(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, WDR 4 88985 34071 2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
MRXVI001 Bruce Woolley - This Is Not A Love Song album art Keypad Keypad - This Is Not A Love Song(File, MP3, Single) Messiah Records (UK) MRXVI001 2016
0190295912093 Bruce Woolley - 80s - The Ultimate 80s Anthems album art Various Mirror Mirror (Mon Amour) (as Woolley) Various - 80s - The Ultimate 80s Anthems(3xCD, Comp) Rhino UK 0190295912093 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Bruce Woolley - Video Killed The Radio Star / La Macchina Del Tempo album art Mini-Pops / I Cavalieri Del Re Video Killed The Radio Stars (as Woolley) Mini-Pops / I Cavalieri Del Re - Video Killed The Radio Star / La Macchina Del Tempo Tivulandia Italy 2015 Sell This Version
2564601235 Bruce Woolley - 80 Hits of the... 80s album art Various Mirror Mirror (Mon Amour) (as Woolley) Various - 80 Hits of the... 80s(4xCD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) 2564601235 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
none Bruce Woolley - Highlights From Two Strong Hearts Live album art John Farnham And Olivia Newton-John Two Strong Hearts John Farnham And Olivia Newton-John - Highlights From Two Strong Hearts Live(21xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Sony Music none 2015
SALVOMDCD36, Element 30.2 Bruce Woolley - The Organisation Of Pop (30 Years Of Zang Tuum Tumb) album art Various Slave To The Rhythm (7 and 1 more… Various - The Organisation Of Pop (30 Years Of Zang Tuum Tumb)(2xCD, Comp, Lon) Salvo, ZTT SALVOMDCD36, Element 30.2 UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Bruce Woolley - Le Corbeau Noir (Video Killed The Radio Star) album art Ms.Project* Feat. Ringo (6) Ms.Project* Feat. Ringo (6) - Le Corbeau Noir (Video Killed The Radio Star)(CD, Maxi) AlexxProd none France 2014 Sell This Version
none Bruce Woolley - /v/ - The Musical 2 album art Various Casuals Killed The Video Games Various - /v/ - The Musical 2(Album, P/Unofficial + 47xFile, MP3, V0 + 15xFile,) /v/ none US 2014 Sell This Version
Bruce Woolley - History Of The Future album art The Orb A Huge Ever Growing Pulsating Brain That Rules From The Centre Of The Ultraworld (Orbital Dance Mix) and 1 more… The Orb - History Of The Future (Comp) Universal UK & Europe 2013 Sell This Version
WOKKA MML1 Bruce Woolley - Mad Mirror Land album art ElectroGoth Mirror Mirror (Mon Amour) ElectroGoth - Mad Mirror Land(File, MP3, Album) Wokka Chokka Chum! Records WOKKA MML1 Germany 2013
MI0267T Bruce Woolley - Slave To The Atypical Rhythm album art Dutch Uncles Slave To The Atypical Rhythm (as Woolley) Dutch Uncles - Slave To The Atypical Rhythm(12", Single, Ltd) Memphis Industries MI0267T UK 2013 Sell This Version
534 353-9 Bruce Woolley - Dance Classics - Pop Edition Vol. 11 album art Various I'm Not Perfect (But I'm Perfect For You) (Ben Liebrand Remix) Various - Dance Classics - Pop Edition Vol. 11(2xCD, Comp) Rodeo Media 534 353-9 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
Bruce Woolley - Icon: Heat Of The Rising Sun album art John Wetton ♦ Geoffrey Downes* Video Killed The Radio Star (as B.Woolley) John Wetton ♦ Geoffrey Downes* - Icon: Heat Of The Rising Sun (Album) The Store For Music UK 2012 Sell This Version