Regina Spektor

Real Name:
Regina Ilyinichna Spektor / Регина Ильинична Спектор
Profile:
Soviet-born American singer-songwriter and pianist, born 18 February 1980 in Moscow, Russian SFSR.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Regina Spektor - 11:11 album art Regina Spektor 11:11 (Album) Not On Label (Regina Spektor Self-released) none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - Songs album art Regina Spektor Songs (Album) Not On Label (Regina Spektor Self-released) none US 2002 Sell This Version
RS3555 Regina Spektor - Soviet Kitsch album art Regina Spektor Soviet Kitsch (Album, Single) Sire RS3555 US 2003 Sell This Version
9362-44112-2 Regina Spektor - Begin To Hope album art Regina Spektor Begin To Hope (Album) Sire 9362-44112-2 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
WBCD 2218 Regina Spektor - Far album art Regina Spektor Far (Album) Sire WBCD 2218 South Africa 2009 Sell This Version
9362-49615-9 Regina Spektor - Live In London album art Regina Spektor Live In London (Album) Sire 9362-49615-9 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
530373-2 Regina Spektor - What We Saw From The Cheap Seats album art Regina Spektor What We Saw From The Cheap Seats (Album) Sire 530373-2 US 2012 Sell This Version
556794-1 Regina Spektor - Remember Us To Life album art Regina Spektor Remember Us To Life (Album) Sire 556794-1 USA, Canada & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - Live On Soundstage album art Regina Spektor Live On Soundstage (Album) BMG none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor 9 Tracks(CDr, Copy Prot., Promo, Smplr) Warner Bros. Records none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

82876 59176-7 Regina Spektor - Reptilia / Modern Girls & Old Fashion Men album art The Strokes / Regina Spektor And The Strokes The Strokes / Regina Spektor And The Strokes - Reptilia / Modern Girls & Old Fashion Men(7", Single) RCA, BMG 82876 59176-7 US 2004 Sell This Version
SLR V 003 Regina Spektor - Your Honor & The Flowers album art Regina Spektor Your Honor & The Flowers (Single) Shoplifter Records SLR V 003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - Modern Girls & Old Fashion Men album art The Strokes & Regina Spektor The Strokes & Regina Spektor - Modern Girls & Old Fashion Men(File, AAC, Single, 256) BMG none US 2004
49459-2 Regina Spektor - Live At Bull Moose album art Regina Spektor Live At Bull Moose (EP) Sire 49459-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - Carbon Monoxide album art Regina Spektor Carbon Monoxide (Single) Transgressive Records, Sire none UK 2005 Sell This Version
W718CD, 5439157392 Regina Spektor - On The Radio album art Regina Spektor On The Radio (Single) Sire, Sire W718CD, 5439157392 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
TRANS018, 5439 15842 7 Regina Spektor - Us album art Regina Spektor Us (Single, EP) Transgressive Records, Sire TRANS018, 5439 15842 7 UK 2006 Sell This Version
PRO16189 Regina Spektor - Samson album art Regina Spektor Samson (Single, EP) Sire PRO16189 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - Fidelity album art Regina Spektor Fidelity (Single, EP) Sire, Sire none UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - Live At Lollapalooza 2007 EP album art Regina Spektor Live At Lollapalooza 2007 EP (EP) Sire none US 2007
101250-2 Regina Spektor - Live In California 2006 EP album art Regina Spektor Live In California 2006 EP (EP) Sire 101250-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
WMSPROM5137 Regina Spektor - Better album art Regina Spektor Better (Single) Sire WMSPROM5137 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
none Regina Spektor - My Dear Acquaintance (A Happy New Year) album art Regina Spektor My Dear Acquaintance (A Happy New Year)(File, Single) WEA International Inc. none UK 2007
none Regina Spektor - You Don't Know Me album art Ben Folds Featuring Regina Spektor Ben Folds Featuring Regina Spektor - You Don't Know Me (Single) Epic none UK 2008 Sell This Version
PRO16784 Regina Spektor - Laughing With album art Regina Spektor Laughing With (EP, Single) Sire PRO16784 UK 2009 Sell This Version