Nick Knox

Real Name:
Nicholas George Stephanoff
Profile:
Nick Knox (born circa March 26, 1958 – died June 15, 2018) was an American drummer who played with the proto-punk band Electric Eels and with psychobilly band The Cramps from 1977 to 1991.
Sites:
Aliases:

Instruments & Performance

668 Nick Knox - Human Fly album art The Cramps The Cramps - Human Fly(7", Single, No ) Vengeance Records 668 US 1978 Sell This Version
666 Nick Knox - Surfin’ Bird album art The Cramps The Cramps - Surfin’ Bird (Single) Vengeance Records 666 US 1978 Sell This Version
RT 008 Nick Knox - Agitated / Cyclotron album art Die Electric Eels* Die Electric Eels* - Agitated / Cyclotron (Single) Rough Trade RT 008 UK 1978 Sell This Version
SP 501 Nick Knox - Gravest Hits album art The Cramps The Cramps - Gravest Hits (EP) Illegal Records (2), I.R.S. Records SP 501 UK 1979 Sell This Version
CAVE 001 Nick Knox - Tales From The Cramps Vol. 1 album art The Cramps The Cramps - Tales From The Cramps Vol. 1 Cave Records CAVE 001 US 1979 Sell This Version
ILS 0021 Nick Knox - Drug Train album art The Cramps The Cramps - Drug Train (Maxi) Illegal Records (2) ILS 0021 UK 1980 Sell This Version
ILS 0017 Nick Knox - Fever / Garbageman album art The Cramps The Cramps - Fever / Garbageman (Single, Maxi) Illegal Records (2) ILS 0017 UK 1980 Sell This Version
ILP 005 Nick Knox - Songs The Lord Taught Us album art The Cramps The Cramps - Songs The Lord Taught Us (Album) I.R.S. Records, Illegal Records (2) ILP 005 UK 1980 Sell This Version
none Nick Knox - Live Venus April 19, 1980 album art The Cramps The Cramps - Live Venus April 19, 1980 Not On Label (The Cramps) none 1980 Sell This Version
PFSX 1008 Nick Knox - The Crusher album art The Cramps The Cramps - The Crusher (Single) I.R.S. Records PFSX 1008 UK 1981 Sell This Version
SP 70800 Nick Knox - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 album art Various Uranium Rock Various - I.R.S. Greatest Hits Vols. 2 & 3 (Comp) I.R.S. Records SP 70800 US 1981 Sell This Version
ILP 009 Nick Knox - Psychedelic Jungle album art The Cramps The Cramps - Psychedelic Jungle (Album) I.R.S. Records ILP 009 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
NEW 33 Nick Knox - I Ain't Nuthin' But A Gorehound album art The Cramps The Cramps - I Ain't Nuthin' But A Gorehound New Rose Records NEW 33 France 1983 Sell This Version
NED 6 Nick Knox - Smell Of Female album art The Cramps The Cramps - Smell Of Female (MiniAlbum, EP) Enigma Records (3) NED 6 UK 1983 Sell This Version
ILPIC 012 Nick Knox - ...Off The Bone album art The Cramps The Cramps - ...Off The Bone (Comp) Illegal Records (2) ILPIC 012 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
LUX001 Nick Knox - Beyond The Valley Of The Cramps album art The Cramps The Cramps - Beyond The Valley Of The Cramps(LP, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Cramps) LUX001 France 1983 Sell This Version
SP 70042 Nick Knox - Bad Music For Bad People album art The Cramps The Cramps - Bad Music For Bad People (Comp) I.R.S. Records SP 70042 US 1984 Sell This Version
SR-001 Nick Knox - A Vicious Cycle album art The Cramps The Cramps - A Vicious Cycle Scatterbrainchild Records SR-001 US 1986 Sell This Version
SAFE 001 Nick Knox - All Tore Up album art The Cramps The Cramps - All Tore Up (Album) Revisited Records SAFE 001 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
CD WIK 46 Nick Knox - A Date With Elvis album art The Cramps The Cramps - A Date With Elvis (Album) Big Beat Records CD WIK 46 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CD 70058 Nick Knox - Psychedelic Jungle / Gravest Hits album art The Cramps The Cramps - Psychedelic Jungle / Gravest Hits (Comp) I.R.S. Records CD 70058 US 1989 Sell This Version
Tinnitus191304, none Nick Knox - Having A Philosophical Investigation With The Electric Eels album art The Electric Eels* The Electric Eels* - Having A Philosophical Investigation With The Electric Eels(LP, Album, Ltd) The Tinnitus Label, Mustard (2) Tinnitus191304, none US 1989 Sell This Version
ENVLPD 1001 Nick Knox - Stay Sick! album art The Cramps The Cramps - Stay Sick! (Album) Enigma Records (3) ENVLPD 1001 UK 1989 Sell This Version
TSP 083-2 Nick Knox - Sex & Cramps & Rock 'N' Roll album art The Cramps The Cramps - Sex & Cramps & Rock 'N' Roll(2xLP, Unofficial, Pin) The Swingin' Pig TSP 083-2 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
HMS174-2, HMS 174-2 Nick Knox - God Says Fuck You album art The Electric Eels* The Electric Eels* - God Says Fuck You(CD, Album) Homestead Records, Homestead Records HMS174-2, HMS 174-2 US 1991 Sell This Version