Justin Hawkins

Real Name:
Justin David Hawkins
Profile:
British musician, singer, and songwriter.

Born: 17 March 1975 in Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, UK.

Lead singer and lead guitarist of The Darkness, which also features his brother Dan amongst others.

Brother of Dan Hawkins.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

no cat. no. Justin Hawkins - Childline Rocks 2009 album art Various I Believe In A Thing Called Love Various - Childline Rocks 2009(2xCD, Album + CD-ROM, Pho) Concert Live no cat. no. UK 2009 Sell This Version
TARGETCD1009 Justin Hawkins - 2010 album art Mika Vandborg Sleeping With The Enemy Mika Vandborg - 2010 (Album) Target Records (7) TARGETCD1009 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
none Justin Hawkins - Target Summer Sampler 2010 album art Various Sleeping With The Enemy Various - Target Summer Sampler 2010(CD, Promo, Smplr) Target Records (7) none Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
2772346 Justin Hawkins - Fubar II: Music From the Motion Picture album art Various More Than A Feeling Various - Fubar II: Music From the Motion Picture(CD) Warner Music Canada 2772346 Canada 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Justin Hawkins - Eurovision: Making Your Mind Up album art Various They Don't Make 'Em Like They Used To Various - Eurovision: Making Your Mind Up(CDr, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2007 Sell This Version
KLUBCD 00310 Justin Hawkins - GAFFA Klub CD #26 album art Various Sleeping With The Enemy Various - GAFFA Klub CD #26(CD, Comp, Smplr) Klub GAFFA KLUBCD 00310 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Justin Hawkins - Various Cheap Instr album art Various Up The Spout Various - Various Cheap Instr(CDr, Promo) Rondor Music (London) Ltd. none UK Unknown Sell This Version