Justin Hawkins

Justin Hawkins

Real Name:
Justin David Hawkins
Profile:
British musician, singer, and songwriter.

Born: 17 March 1975 in Lowestoft, Suffolk, England, UK.

Former lead singer and lead guitarist of The Darkness, which also features his brother Dan amongst others.

Brother of Dan Hawkins.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Justin Hawkins Discography

Albums

no cat. no. Various I Believe In A Thing Called Love Various - Childline Rocks 2009(2xCD, Album + CD-ROM, Pho) Concert Live no cat. no. UK 2009 Sell This Version
Mika Vandborg Sleeping With The Enemy Mika Vandborg - 2010 (Album) Target Records (7) Denmark 2010 Sell This Version
none Various Sleeping With The Enemy Various - Target Summer Sampler 2010(CD, Promo, Smplr) Target Records (7) none Denmark 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

KLUBCD 00310 Various Sleeping With The Enemy Various - GAFFA Klub CD #26(CD, Comp, Smplr) Klub GAFFA KLUBCD 00310 Denmark 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Various Up The Spout Various - Various Cheap Instr(CDr, Promo) Rondor Music (London) Ltd. none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit