Ironing Board Sam

Real Name:
Sammie Moore
Profile:
American electric blues keyboardist, singer and songwriter, born in 1939.
Variations:

Ironing Board Sam Discography Tracks

Albums

OR-1171 Ironing Board Sam - The Human Touch album art Ironing Board Sam The Human Touch(CD, Album) Orleans Records, Inc. OR-1171 Denmark 1996 Sell This Version
DFGCD 8733 Ironing Board Sam - Double Bang! album art Ironing Board Sam Double Bang!(2xCD, Album) DixieFrog DFGCD 8733 France 2013 Sell This Version
MMCD164 Ironing Board Sam - Ironing Board Sam And The Sticks album art Ironing Board Sam And The Sticks* Ironing Board Sam And The Sticks(CD, Album) Music Maker Relief Foundation MMCD164 2014 Sell This Version
Ironing Board Sam - Super Spirit album art Ironing Board Sam Super Spirit (Album) Big Legal Mess Records, Music Maker Relief Foundation US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2208 Ironing Board Sam - Raining In My Heart album art Ironing Board Sam Raining In My Heart(7", Single) Holiday Inn Records 2208 US 1968 Sell This Version
Ironing Board Sam - Non Support (That What The Judge Say) album art Ironing Board Sam Non Support (That What The Judge Say) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
L-0001 Ironing Board Sam I've Been Used / Shakin' Out(7") Lamga Records L-0001 US 1972 Sell This Version
Ironing Board Sam - Space Streaker / Let's Streak album art Ironing Board Sam Space Streaker / Let's Streak (Single) Board Record (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
391 Ironing Board Sam - X Non Support / I've Been Used album art Ironing Board Sam X Non Support / I've Been Used(7") Styletone Records 391 US Unknown Sell This Version
G.M. 703 Ironing Board Sam - Original Funky Bell Bottom / Treat Me Right album art Ironing Board Sam Original Funky Bell Bottom / Treat Me Right(7") Googa Mooga G.M. 703 France Unknown Sell This Version
391 Ironing Board Sam - Shakin' Out album art Ironing Board Sam Shakin' Out(7", Single) Styletone Records 391 US Unknown Sell This Version
394 Ironing Board Sam - Original Funky Bell Bottoms  album art Ironing Board Sam Original Funky Bell Bottoms (7") Styletone Records 394 US Unknown Sell This Version
125 Ironing Board Sam - No Particular Place To Go album art Sammie Moore* / Sam Baker & Nancy Cohen (2) Sammie Moore* / Sam Baker & Nancy Cohen (2) - No Particular Place To Go(7", Single) Hit Records (4) 125 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

EALZ1003 Ironing Board Sam - An Introduction To Ironing Board Sam album art Ironing Board Sam An Introduction To Ironing Board Sam(10", Comp, Ltd, Num) En Avant La Zizique ! EALZ1003 France 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit