Dudu França

Dudu França

Real Name:
José Eduardo França Pontes
Profile:
Dudu França or Eduardo França, is a musician, singer and Brazilian composer.
Born in April 11, 1950, São Paulo.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a413803]

Artist

Dudu França Discography Tracks

Albums

2451 145 Dudu França Dudu França(LP, Album) Polygram Discos 2451 145 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
103.0530 Dudu França Brilho Novo(LP, Album) RCA 103.0530 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
1030599 Dudu França Geração Saúde(LP, Album) RCA 1030599 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
74321542112 Dudu França Festa Pronta(CD, Album) Fieldzz 74321542112 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DP-013 Dudu França Vem Dançar(12", Single, Promo) Polydor DP-013 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Dudu França Grilo Na Cuca / Vem Dançar (Single) Polydor Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
2171 280 Dudu França Eu Te Amo Tanto / Fim De Semana(7") Polydor 2171 280 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
101.0888 Dudu França O Jogo / Pense Bem(7") RCA 101.0888 Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
102.0394 Gang 90 & Absurdetes, Lilian (5), Carlos Dafé, Dudu França Gang 90 & Absurdetes, Lilian (5), Carlos Dafé, Dudu França - A Ponte do Amor(7") RCA 102.0394 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
990.0006 Dudu França Geração Saúde (12", Single, Promo) RCA 990.0006 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
101.0936 Dudu França Romeu e Julieta dos Anos 80 (Foge Comigo) / Beijo na Boca(7", Single) RCA 101.0936 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit