Bambino

Real Name:
Miguel Vargas Jiménez
Profile:
Spanish singer (cantaor). Born February 14, 1940 in Utrera (Sevilla), Spain, died May 5, 1999 in Utrera.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

Bambino - La Ultima Noche album art Bambino La Ultima Noche (Album) Columbia Spain 1967 Sell This Version
701 956 WPY Bambino - ¡Bambino! album art Bambino ¡Bambino!(LP, Album) Fontana 701 956 WPY Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Bambino - Bambino album art Bambino Bambino (Album) Columbia Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Bambino - Bambino album art Bambino Bambino (Album) Columbia Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Bambino - Hablemos Del Amor album art Bambino Hablemos Del Amor (Album) Columbia Spain 1973 Sell This Version
CPS-9092, AL-9092 Bambino - Bambino Y Su Combo Flamenco album art Bambino Bambino Y Su Combo Flamenco(LP, Album, RE) Alhambra (2), Alhambra (2) CPS-9092, AL-9092 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
CP 9256 Bambino - Bambino album art Bambino Bambino(LP, Album) Columbia CP 9256 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
CPS 9377 Bambino - Bambino album art Bambino Bambino(LP, Album) Columbia CPS 9377 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Bambino - Bambino album art Bambino Bambino (Album) Columbia Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Bambino - Bambino album art Bambino Bambino (Album) Columbia Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Bambino - Otra Vez album art Bambino Otra Vez (Album) Columbia Spain 1978 Sell This Version
CPS 9645 Bambino - Tan Cerca De Tí album art Bambino Tan Cerca De Tí(LP, Album) Columbia CPS 9645 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
CPS 9699 Bambino - Yo Soy Yo album art Bambino Yo Soy Yo(LP, Album) Columbia CPS 9699 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Bambino - Soy Lo Prohibido album art Bambino Soy Lo Prohibido (Album) CFE Spain 1985 Sell This Version
528 702 2 Bambino - ¡Bambino! album art Bambino ¡Bambino!(CD, Album, RE) Philips 528 702 2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SCGE 81 301 Bambino - Villancicos Andaluces album art Bambino Villancicos Andaluces(7", EP, Tri) Columbia SCGE 81 301 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Bambino - Cuando Nadie Te Quiera album art Bambino Cuando Nadie Te Quiera (EP) Columbia, Columbia Spain 1964 Sell This Version
SCGE 80945, SCGE 80.945 Bambino - Plegaria De Un Fracaso  album art Bambino Plegaria De Un Fracaso (7", EP, Mono) Columbia, Columbia SCGE 80945, SCGE 80.945 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
436 276 PE Bambino - El Pecador, Tú Volverás album art Bambino El Pecador, Tú Volverás(7", EP, Mono) Philips 436 276 PE Spain 1964 Sell This Version
436 258 PE Bambino - Bambino, Piccolino album art Bambino Bambino, Piccolino(7", EP, Mono) Philips 436 258 PE Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SCGE 81.054, SCGE 81054 Bambino - Suplicando A La Cruz album art Bambino Suplicando A La Cruz(7", EP) Columbia, Columbia SCGE 81.054, SCGE 81054 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SCGE 81 232 Bambino - Cuando Suenan Los Clarines album art Bambino Cuando Suenan Los Clarines(7", EP) Columbia SCGE 81 232 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SCGE 81 173 Bambino - Yo Soy El Son Cubano  album art Bambino Yo Soy El Son Cubano (7", EP) Columbia SCGE 81 173 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Bambino - Payaso album art Bambino Payaso (EP) Columbia Spain 1967 Sell This Version
SCGE 81 276 Bambino - Infierno De Celos album art Bambino Infierno De Celos(7", EP, Tri) Columbia SCGE 81 276 Spain 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (27) Edit