Mark Dimond

Real Name:
Mark Alexander Dimond
Profile:
American pianist and songwriter. Founder and leader of Sabor (4) Also known as Markolino.
Born in 1950 on the Lower East Side, New York City. Died of substance abuse in Miami, Florida, in 1986.
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Dimond Discography Tracks

Albums

Mark Dimond - Brujeria album art Mark Dimond Brujeria (Album) Vaya Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Mark Dimond - Beethoven's V album art Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* - Beethoven's V (Album) Cotique, Cotique US 1975 Sell This Version
CS-1075 Mark Dimond - Beethoven's V album art Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante - Beethoven's V(CD, Album, RE) Cotique CS-1075 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

V-5002 Mark Dimond - Brujería / Tienes Sabor album art Mark "Markolino" Dimond* Brujería / Tienes Sabor(7", Single) Vaya Records V-5002 US 1972 Sell This Version
C-276 Mark Dimond - Beethoven's V album art Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* Markolino Dimond* Con Frankie Dante Guest Star - Chivirico* - Beethoven's V(7", Promo) Cotique C-276 US 1975 Sell This Version
1461 Mark Dimond - Yo No Tengo Amigo / Camarones album art Markolino Dimond* Yo No Tengo Amigo / Camarones(7", Single) Cotique 1461 Peru Unknown Sell This Version
V-5007 Mark Dimond - El Barrio / Mi Irmita album art Mark "Markolino" Dimond* El Barrio / Mi Irmita(7", Single, Promo) Vaya Records V-5007 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit