Kate Ryan

Real Name:
Katrien Verbeeck
Profile:
Kate Ryan (born on July 22, 1980 in Tessenderlo, Belgium) is a Belgian singer and songwriter.

Kate Ryan gained international prominence with a cover of Mylène Farmer's "Désenchantée," which was a hit on European pop music charts.
In 2006, Kate Ryan represented Belgium at the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 with "Je t'adore". However, she was eliminated in the semi-final, finishing two places outside the advancing top 10, very unexpectedly, considering she was one of the top favourites for first place.
Ryan won a WMA award in 2008 for "World's Best Selling Benelux Artist" (3.5 milion records sold).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AS 9041 DIG, 7243 581037 2 4 Kate Ryan - Different album art Kate Ryan Different (Album) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 9041 DIG, 7243 581037 2 4 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Stronger album art Kate Ryan Stronger (Album) Antler-Subway, EMI none 2004 Sell This Version
0946 3866882 4 Kate Ryan - Alive album art Kate Ryan Alive (Album) 2Brains Records, EMI 0946 3866882 4 Russia 2006 Sell This Version
0602517720091, 0802517720091 Kate Ryan - Free album art KateRyan* Free (Album) ARS Entertainment, Universal Music Belgium 0602517720091, 0802517720091 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Electroshock album art Kate Ryan Electroshock (Album) ARS Entertainment none Belgium 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AS 5988 CDS Kate Ryan - Oh Baby I album art Esther*, Kate*, Linda*, Maaike* & Pascale* Esther*, Kate*, Linda*, Maaike* & Pascale* - Oh Baby I (Single) Antler-Subway AS 5988 CDS Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
VLCDMX 517-4 Kate Ryan - Scream For More album art Kate Ryan Scream For More (Single, Maxi, EP) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway VLCDMX 517-4 Spain 2001 Sell This Version
AS 5970 Kate Ryan - U R (My Love) album art Kate Ryan U R (My Love) (Single, Maxi) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway AS 5970 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
AS 9039 CDM, 07243 551937 2 8 Kate Ryan - Libertine album art Kate Ryan Libertine (Single, Maxi) Antler-Subway, EMI Music Belgium AS 9039 CDM, 07243 551937 2 8 Belgium 2002 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Désenchantée album art Kate Ryan Désenchantée (Single, Maxi, EP) Antler-Subway, Antler-Subway none France 2002 Sell This Version
NEBCD046 Kate Ryan - Scream For More / Désenchantée album art Kate Ryan Scream For More / Désenchantée (Maxi, Single) Nebula NEBCD046 UK 2003 Sell This Version
AS 9086, 07243 553908 2 0 Kate Ryan - Only If I album art Kate Ryan Only If I (Maxi, Single) Antler-Subway, EMI AS 9086, 07243 553908 2 0 Belgium 2003 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - La Promesse / The Promise You Made album art Kate Ryan La Promesse / The Promise You Made (Maxi, EP, Single) Antler-Subway, EMI Music Belgium none UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
AS 9116, 07243 867365 29 Kate Ryan - Goodbye album art Kate Ryan Goodbye (Single, Maxi) Antler-Subway, EMI AS 9116, 07243 867365 29 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Je T'Adore album art Kate Ryan Je T'Adore (Single, Maxi, EP) EMI, Kulak, 2Brains Records none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Alive album art Kate Ryan Alive (Maxi, Single, EP) 2Brains Records, EMI, Kulak none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
0094638141815 Kate Ryan - All For You album art Kate Ryan All For You (Single) Kulak, 2Brains Records, EMI 0094638141815 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Voyage Voyage album art Kate Ryan Voyage Voyage (Single, EP, Maxi) ARS Entertainment none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - L.I.L.Y. album art Kate Ryan L.I.L.Y. (Single) ARS Entertainment none 2008 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - I Surrender album art Kate Ryan I Surrender (Single, EP, Maxi) ARS Entertainment, Universal Music Belgium none 2008 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Ella Elle L'a album art Kate Ryan Ella Elle L'a (Single, Maxi, EP) ARS Entertainment none France 2008 Sell This Version
SPCDS10301 Kate Ryan - Your Eyes album art Kate Ryan Your Eyes (Single) Spinnin' Records, ARS Entertainment SPCDS10301 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
2722935 Kate Ryan - Évidemment album art Kate Ryan Évidemment (Single) ARS Entertainment 2722935 Belgium 2009 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Babacar album art Kate Ryan Babacar (Single, EP, Maxi) ARS Entertainment none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version
none Kate Ryan - Broken album art Kate Ryan Featuring Narco (5) Kate Ryan Featuring Narco (5) - Broken (Single, EP, Maxi) ARS Entertainment none 2011 Sell This Version