Lorraine Feather

Lorraine Feather

Real Name:
Billie Jane Lee Lorraine Feather
Profile:
American lyricist and songwriter, born September 10, 1948 in Manhattan, New York, daughter of jazz writer Leonard Feather.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lorraine Feather Discography

Albums

Joanne Grauer Introducing Lorraine Feather Joanne Grauer Introducing Lorraine Feather - Joanne Grauer Introducing Lorraine Feather (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CJ-78 Lorraine Feather Sweet Lorraine(LP, Album) Concord Jazz CJ-78 US 1979 Sell This Version
none Lorraine Feather Five(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1996 Sell This Version
Bean 55565 Lorraine Feather The Body Remembers(CD, Album) Bean Bag Entertainment Bean 55565 US 1997 Sell This Version
06076-86353-2 Lorraine Feather Such Sweet Thunder (Music Of The Duke Ellington Orchestra)(CD, Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-86353-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
06076-84597-2 Lorraine Feather Café Society(CD, Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-84597-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
SAN34101-2 Lorraine Feather Dooji Wooji(CD, Album) Sanctuary Records SAN34101-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
JM1032 Lorraine Feather Language(CD) Jazzed Media JM1032 US 2008 Sell This Version
JM1047 Lorraine Feather Ages(CD) Jazzed Media JM1047 US 2010 Sell This Version
JM1056 Lorraine Feather Tales Of The Unusual(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1056 US 2012 Sell This Version
JM1063 Lorraine Feather Attachments(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1063 US 2013 Sell This Version
JM1072 Lorraine Feather Flirting With Disaster(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1072 US 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit