Lázaro Valdés

Real Name:
Lázaro Moises Valdés Rodriguez
Profile:
Cuban pianist, songwriter, composer. Leader of the timba band Bamboleo.
Born 6 February 1965. His father is Lázaro Valdés (2), also pianist and leader of Son Jazz and other jazz groups.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

4212 De tal palo... tal Valdes — Lázaro Valdés Lázaro Valdés De tal palo... tal Valdes(CD, Album) Ahi-Nama Music 4212 Cuba 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 634 Knock Out  — Lázaro Valdés Lazarito Valdés* Y Bamboleo, Manolito Simonet Y Su Trabuco Lazarito Valdés* Y Bamboleo, Manolito Simonet Y Su Trabuco - Knock Out (CD, Album, Liv) Bis Music CD 634 Cuba 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 765 Bolero For Delia — Lázaro Valdés Lázaro Valdés, Jr.* Bolero For Delia(CD, Album, Dig) Bis Music CD 765 Cuba 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 721 ¿Quién Manda? — Lázaro Valdés Lazarito Valdés* Y Bamboleo Lazarito Valdés* Y Bamboleo - ¿Quién Manda?(CD, Album) Bis Music CD 721 Cuba 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 856 Todo Lo Que Soy  — Lázaro Valdés Lazarito Valdés* & Bamboleo Lazarito Valdés* & Bamboleo - Todo Lo Que Soy (CD, Album, Dig) Bis Music CD 856 Cuba 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD 1212 Lazaro Valdés* Y Lazarito Valdés* Lazaro Valdés* Y Lazarito Valdés* - Benny, Sin Ti No Hay Fiesta(CD, Album) Egrem CD 1212 Cuba 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

LD-4113 Bailando El Son — Lázaro Valdés Lázaro Valdés y su grupo Te con E Lázaro Valdés y su grupo Te con E - Bailando El Son(LP, Comp) Areito LD-4113 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version