Dick Taylor (2)

Real Name:
Richard Clifford Taylor
Profile:
British guitarist, songwriter and record producer. Born 28 January 1943, in Dartford, Kent, England, UK.
Taylor was an early bassist for The Rolling Stones but is best known as the guitarist and founder member of The Pretty Things.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

DB999 Rocking The Stones — Dick Taylor (2) Dick Taylor (2) Rocking The Stones (EP) Dream Beat (2) DB999 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version