Bódy Magdi

Real Name:
Bódy Magdolna
Profile:
Birth: July 15., 1953. (Budapest, Hungary)
In Hungary, she was choosen the female vocalist of the year in 1976.
She moved to Canada in 1981, then later moved to New York, where she was a frequent guest artist of jazz clubs in Greenwich Village.
Music composer, vocalist, songwriter & producer.
Former member of bands Korong (1970-72) and Mikrolied Vokál.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4142974]

Artist

Albums

Bódy Magdi - Bódy Magdi album art Bódy Magdi Bódy Magdi (Album) Pepita Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
COL 501060 4, 5010602000 Bódy Magdi - Itt És Most album art Bódy Magdi Itt És Most(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia COL 501060 4, 5010602000 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
510183 2 Bódy Magdi - I Love New York album art Bódy Magdi I Love New York(CD, Album) Madó Music 510183 2 Hungary 2002 Sell This Version
CD200811 Bódy Magdi - Ezaz album art Bódy Magdi Ezaz(CD, Album) Producer's Kft. CD200811 Hungary 2008 Sell This Version
none Bódy Magdi - Szeretet - Karácsonyi Dalok · X-Mas Songs album art Bódy Magdi & Zig Singers* Bódy Magdi & Zig Singers* - Szeretet - Karácsonyi Dalok · X-Mas Songs(Cass, Album) Madó Music none Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 70019 Bódy Magdi - Jégvirág / Hűvös Szél album art Delhusa Gjon* / Bódi Magda* Delhusa Gjon* / Bódi Magda* - Jégvirág / Hűvös Szél(7", Single, Mono) Pepita SP 70019 Hungary 1972 Sell This Version
SP 979 Bódy Magdi - Jöjjetek Velem / Ne Nézz A Napba album art Juventus, Magdi Bódi* Juventus, Magdi Bódi* - Jöjjetek Velem / Ne Nézz A Napba(7", Single) Pepita SP 979 Hungary 1973 Sell This Version
SP 70052 Bódy Magdi - Szomorú Srác / Csak Egy Kékszínű Virág album art Bódi Magdi* / Tolcsvayék És A Trió Bódi Magdi* / Tolcsvayék És A Trió - Szomorú Srác / Csak Egy Kékszínű Virág(7", Single, Mono) Pepita SP 70052 Hungary 1973 Sell This Version
SP 70195 Bódy Magdi - Akarom, Hogy Sírni Láss / Bármit Mondasz Barátom album art Magdi Bódi*, Bontovics Kati Magdi Bódi*, Bontovics Kati - Akarom, Hogy Sírni Láss / Bármit Mondasz Barátom(7", Single) Pepita SP 70195 Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
SP 70177 Bódy Magdi - Kinek Mondjam El A Bánatom / Nem Láttam Őt, Csak Egyszer album art Máté Péter, Magdi Bódi* Máté Péter, Magdi Bódi* - Kinek Mondjam El A Bánatom / Nem Láttam Őt, Csak Egyszer(7", Single) Pepita SP 70177 Hungary 1975 Sell This Version
SPS 70254 Bódy Magdi - Rázd Meg Magad / Gyáva Ádám album art Bódy Magdi / Mikrolied*, Beatrice Együttes* Bódy Magdi / Mikrolied*, Beatrice Együttes* - Rázd Meg Magad / Gyáva Ádám(7") Pepita SPS 70254 Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
1 43 2035 Bódy Magdi - Nincs Arra Szó (Nenacházím Slov) / Huva Mész? (Kam Jdeš?) album art Magdi Bódyová* a M - 7* Magdi Bódyová* a M - 7* - Nincs Arra Szó (Nenacházím Slov) / Huva Mész? (Kam Jdeš?)(7") Supraphon 1 43 2035 Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
SPS 70303 Bódy Magdi - Tudom A Leckét / Boldog Vagyok album art Tolcsvay Együttes* / Bódy Magdi Tolcsvay Együttes* / Bódy Magdi - Tudom A Leckét / Boldog Vagyok(7", Single) Pepita SPS 70303 Hungary 1978 Sell This Version
002 Bódy Magdi - Újra Itthon album art Bódy Magdi Újra Itthon(CD, EP) Madó Music 002 Hungary 1999 Sell This Version
COL 669973 2 Bódy Magdi Hova Mész?(CD, Single) Columbia COL 669973 2 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit