Dar Williams

Real Name:
Dorothy Snowden Williams
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born April 19, 1967 in Mount Kisco, NY, United States.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dar Williams

Dar Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

none Dar Williams - All My Heroes Are Dead album art Dar Williams All My Heroes Are Dead(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Dar Williams Self-released) none US 1991 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - The Honesty Room album art Dar Williams The Honesty Room (Album) Burning Field Music US 1993 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - Mortal City album art Dar Williams Mortal City (Album) Razor & Tie UK 1996 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - End Of The Summer album art Dar Williams End Of The Summer (Album) Razor & Tie UK 1997 Sell This Version
7930182840-2 Dar Williams - Cry Cry Cry album art Cry Cry Cry With Dar Williams, Lucy Kaplansky & Richard Shindell Cry Cry Cry With Dar Williams, Lucy Kaplansky & Richard Shindell - Cry Cry Cry(CD, Album) Razor & Tie 7930182840-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - The Green World album art Dar Williams The Green World (Album) Razor & Tie US 2000 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - Out There Live album art Dar Williams Out There Live (Album) Razor & Tie US 2001 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - The  Beauty Of The Rain album art Dar Williams The Beauty Of The Rain (Album) Silverline UK 2003 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - My Better Self album art Dar Williams My Better Self (Album) Razor & Tie US 2005 Sell This Version
7930182996-2 Dar Williams - Promised Land album art Dar Williams Promised Land(CD, Album) Razor & Tie 7930182996-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
7930183112-2 Dar Williams - Many Great Companions album art Dar Williams Many Great Companions(2xCD, Album) Razor & Tie 7930183112-2 US 2010 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - In The Time Of Gods album art Dar Williams In The Time Of Gods (Album) Razor & Tie Europe 2012 Sell This Version
83636-2 Dar Williams - Keeping Me Honest: The Honesty Room 20th Anniversary Concert Live album art Dar Williams Keeping Me Honest: The Honesty Room 20th Anniversary Concert Live(CD, Album) Razor & Tie 83636-2 US 2014 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - Emerald album art Dar Williams Emerald (Album) Dar Williams Records UK 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Dar Williams I Have No History(Cass, EP) Not On Label (Dar Williams Self-released) none US 1990 Sell This Version
CDGPS 204 Dar Williams - Alleluia (Four Track E.P.) album art Dar Williams Alleluia (Four Track E.P.)(CD, EP) The Grapevine Label CDGPS 204 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - As Cool As I Am album art Dar Williams As Cool As I Am (Single) The Grapevine Label, CNR Music International UK 1996 Sell This Version
RTS 718 Dar Williams - The Christians And The Pagans album art Dar Williams The Christians And The Pagans(CD, Single) Razor & Tie RTS 718 US 1996 Sell This Version
RTS 724 Dar Williams The Ocean(CD, Single, Promo) Razor & Tie RTS 724 US 1996 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - What Do You Hear In These Sounds album art Dar Williams What Do You Hear In These Sounds (EP, Single) Razor & Tie US 1997 Sell This Version
Dar Williams - Are You Out There album art Dar Williams Are You Out There (Single) ZYX Music, Razor & Tie US 1997 Sell This Version
CAPCP-2022 Dar Williams - Play The Greed album art Dar Williams Play The Greed(CD, Single, Promo, Dig) Capricorn Records CAPCP-2022 US 1999 Sell This Version
RTIEPR01 Dar Williams - I Won't Be Your Yoko Ono album art Dar Williams I Won't Be Your Yoko Ono(CD, Single) Razor & Tie RTIEPR01 2000 Sell This Version
RTS802 Dar Williams - I Saw A Bird Fly Away album art Dar Williams I Saw A Bird Fly Away(CD, Single, Pro) Razor & Tie RTS802 US 2002 Sell This Version
RTS 779 Dar Williams - Dar Williams album art Dar Williams Dar Williams(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Razor & Tie RTS 779 US 2002 Sell This Version