Sub Sonik

Real Name:
Ilmar Hansen
Profile:
At the beginning of 2014 a new force has been awakened. From the shadows to the light, a cutting- edge raw hardstyle act is born. Characteristic with a unique big sound, which stands for: dark, hard and in your face.

Ilmar Hansen (born October 29, 1993), better known by his stage name Sub Sonik, is a Dutch raw hardstyle DJ / Producer signed to Brennan Heart's label: WE R Raw. This year his career has gone sky-high, caused by his huge festival hit "Darude – Sandstorm (Sub Sonik Remix)".

He created tracks together with acts like Brennan Heart, Crypsis, Digital Punk and Atmozfears. Due to his considerable variety in his music, he played at almost every major hard dance event this year. Intents Festival, Defqon.1, Q-Base, Dominator and Supremacy are all part of this prestigious list.

His tracks earning substantial support by the biggest names in the scene, who all support the distinctive Sub Sonik sound on the main stages worldwide.With massive new solo tracks, big collaborations standing by, and with an impressive row of bookings already confirmed, there’s a big chance you will come across Sub Sonik on the major events.
From the shadows to the light, Most Wanted Bookings is here to announce: Sub Sonik.​
Sites:
Aliases:
[a4143830]

Artist

Albums

Sub Sonik - Strike One album art Sub Sonik Strike One (Album) WE R Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WERR027 Sub Sonik - Payback E.P. album art Sub Sonik Payback E.P.(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) WE R RAW WERR027 Netherlands 2017

DJ Mixes

899330-2 Sub Sonik - Syndicate - Ambassadors In Harder Styles - Chapter 2015 album art Dyprax / Sub Sonik / Pappenheimer Dyprax / Sub Sonik / Pappenheimer - Syndicate - Ambassadors In Harder Styles - Chapter 2015(3xCD, Mixed) More Music And Media, Masters Of Hardcore 899330-2 Germany & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
TOFF 054 Sub Sonik - The Qontinent - Decade Of Dedication  album art Coone* | Sub Sonik | Deepack | Anime (3) Coone* | Sub Sonik | Deepack | Anime (3) - The Qontinent - Decade Of Dedication (4xCD, Mixed) Toff Music TOFF 054 Belgium 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

WERR011 Sub Sonik - Fuck Y'all If You Doubt Me album art Sub Sonik Fuck Y'all If You Doubt Me(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW WERR011 Netherlands 2015
WERR006, WERR006D Sub Sonik - Go Fuck Yourself album art Sub Sonik Go Fuck Yourself(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW, WE R RAW WERR006, WERR006D Netherlands 2015
WERR004, WERR004D Sub Sonik - Look At Me Now album art Sub Sonik Look At Me Now(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW, WE R RAW WERR004, WERR004D Netherlands 2015
WERR012 Sub Sonik - Go! (Welcome To My World) album art Sub Sonik Go! (Welcome To My World)(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW WERR012 Netherlands 2015
A2REC139 Sub Sonik - Say You're Scared! album art Sub Sonik & Alpha² Sub Sonik & Alpha² - Say You're Scared!(File, MP3, 320) A² Records A2REC139 Netherlands 2016
ANY-075 Sub Sonik - Headbanger album art Sub Zero Project & Sub Sonik Sub Zero Project & Sub Sonik - Headbanger(2xFile, MP3, 320) Anarchy ANY-075 Belgium 2016
WERR013 Sub Sonik - M.F. Psycho album art Sub Sonik M.F. Psycho(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW WERR013 Netherlands 2016
A2REC147 Sub Sonik - Bring It To 'Em Raw album art Digital Punk & Sub Sonik Digital Punk & Sub Sonik - Bring It To 'Em Raw(File, MP3, 320) A² Records A2REC147 Netherlands 2016
WERR016 Sub Sonik - Raise Your Fist album art Sub Sonik & Sub Zero Project Sub Sonik & Sub Zero Project - Raise Your Fist(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW WERR016 Netherlands 2016
WERR019 Sub Sonik - Free Your Mind album art Sub Sonik Ft. MC Nolz Sub Sonik Ft. MC Nolz - Free Your Mind(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW WERR019 Netherlands 2016
NEO145 Sub Sonik - Wazzup album art Sub Sonik & D-Fence (7) Sub Sonik & D-Fence (7) - Wazzup(File, MP3, 320) Neophyte Records NEO145 Netherlands 2016
WERR036 Sub Sonik - Strike One (Album Sampler #5)    album art Sub Sonik Strike One (Album Sampler #5) (2xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) We R Raw WERR036 Netherlands 2017
WERR037 Sub Sonik - Infinity album art Sub Sonik Infinity(File, MP3, 320) WE R RAW WERR037 Netherlands 2017
H4H039 Sub Sonik - Game Over album art Regain & Sub Sonik Regain & Sub Sonik - Game Over(2xFile, MP3, 320) Heart For Hard Records H4H039 Netherlands 2017
WERR032 Sub Sonik - Strike One (Album Sampler #2) album art Sub Sonik Strike One (Album Sampler #2)(3xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) We R Raw WERR032 Netherlands 2017
LOUD015 Sub Sonik - My Way album art Sub Sonik & Deetox Sub Sonik & Deetox - My Way(2xFile, MP3, 320) Loudness Recordings LOUD015 Netherlands 2017
WERR033 Sub Sonik - Strike One (Album Sampler #3) album art Sub Sonik Strike One (Album Sampler #3)(2xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) We R Raw WERR033 Netherlands 2017
WERR030 Sub Sonik - Strike One (Album Sampler #1) album art Sub Sonik Strike One (Album Sampler #1)(3xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) We R Raw WERR030 Netherlands 2017
WERR035 Sub Sonik - Strike One (Album Sampler #4) album art Sub Sonik Strike One (Album Sampler #4)(4xFile, MP3, Smplr, 320) We R Raw WERR035 Netherlands 2017
Sub Sonik - Lost Connection album art Degos & Re-Done & Sub Sonik Degos & Re-Done & Sub Sonik - Lost Connection Nightbreed Records (2) Netherlands 2018
SCAN290 Sub Sonik - No Stopping Us! album art The Prophet & Sub Sonik The Prophet & Sub Sonik - No Stopping Us!(File, MP3, 320) Scantraxx SCAN290 Netherlands 2018