Chuck Panozzo

Real Name:
Charles Salvatore Panozzo
Profile:
American musician, born 20 September 1948 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. Bassist for the band Styx. Twin brother of John Panozzo.
Sites:
In Groups:

Vocals

Chuck Panozzo - Serpent album art Styx Styx - Serpent (Album) Wooden Nickel Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Equinox album art Styx Styx - Equinox (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Crystal Ball album art Styx Styx - Crystal Ball (Album) A&M Records US 1976 Sell This Version
12138 Chuck Panozzo - Mademoiselle  album art Styx Styx - Mademoiselle (7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 12138 US 1976 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - The Grand Illusion album art Styx Styx - The Grand Illusion (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Pieces Of Eight album art Styx Styx - Pieces Of Eight (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records US 1978 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Cornerstone album art Styx Styx - Cornerstone (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Reppoo album art Styx Styx - Reppoo (Comp) A&M Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Caught In The Act  Live album art Styx Styx - Caught In The Act Live (Album) A&M Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Return To Paradise album art Styx Styx - Return To Paradise (Album) CMC International Records US 1997 Sell This Version
0694903952 Chuck Panozzo - The Best Of Styx album art Styx Styx - The Best Of Styx(CD, Comp, RM) A&M Records 0694903952 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
284576-2 Chuck Panozzo - Cyclorama album art Styx Kiss Your Ass Goodbye Styx - Cyclorama(Hybrid, DualDisc, Album, Multichannel) Silverline 284576-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - The Complete Wooden Nickel Recordings album art Styx Styx - The Complete Wooden Nickel Recordings (Comp) Hip-O Select USA & Canada 2005 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Gold album art Styx Styx - Gold (Comp) A&M Records Canada 2006 Sell This Version
BGOCD724 Chuck Panozzo - Equinox/Crystal Ball album art Styx Styx - Equinox/Crystal Ball(CD, Album, Comp, RE) BGO Records BGOCD724 UK 2006 Sell This Version
B0014651-02 Chuck Panozzo - Icon album art Styx Styx - Icon(CD, Comp, RM) A&M Records, UMe B0014651-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
Uxbridge 247 Chuck Panozzo - The Boston Illusion album art Styx Styx - The Boston Illusion(2xCDr, Unofficial) Uxbridge Uxbridge 247 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Regeneration Volume I & II album art Styx Styx - Regeneration Volume I & II (Album) Eagle Records Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
RMMCD103 Chuck Panozzo - The Grand Illusion Live 1977 album art Styx Styx - The Grand Illusion Live 1977(CD, Album, Unofficial) Rock Melon Music LTD RMMCD103 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
HLP-112 Chuck Panozzo - The Grand Illusion Radio Special album art Styx Styx - The Grand Illusion Radio Special(CDr, Unofficial) Highland Project HLP-112 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Chuck Panozzo - Styx album art Styx Styx - Styx (Album) Wooden Nickel Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Serpent album art Styx Styx - Serpent (Album) Wooden Nickel Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Styx II album art Styx Styx - Styx II (Album) Wooden Nickel Records Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Man Of Miracles album art Styx Styx - Man Of Miracles (Album) Wooden Nickel Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Chuck Panozzo - Equinox album art Styx Styx - Equinox (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version