Gary Loizzo

Real Name:
Gary Alexander Loizzo
Profile:
Gary Loizzo (born August 16, 1945, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died January 16, 2016) was an American guitarist, singer, recording engineer, and record producer. He is perhaps best known for being the lead singer with The American Breed. In later life he was the owner and sound engineer at Pumpkin Recording Studio.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Gary Loizzo - The Wonder Of It All album art Heartsfield Heartsfield - The Wonder Of It All (Album) Mercury US 1974 Sell This Version
F-9536 Gary Loizzo - Never Been Here Before album art Paulette McWilliams Paulette McWilliams - Never Been Here Before(LP, Album) Fantasy F-9536 US 1977 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Ransom album art Tony Ransom (2) Tony Ransom (2) - Ransom (Album) Expansion Records Inc. US 1985 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Big Bang Theory album art Styx Styx - Big Bang Theory (Album) Irond Russia 2005 Sell This Version
FP-880-I Gary Loizzo - By Request Volume I album art Frank Pellico Frank Pellico - By Request Volume I(LP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP-880-I US Unknown Sell This Version
FP-880-II Gary Loizzo - By Request Volume II album art Frank Pellico Frank Pellico - By Request Volume II(LP) Pumpkin Records (9) FP-880-II US Unknown Sell This Version

Vocals

Gary Loizzo - Bend Me, Shape Me album art The American Breed The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me (Album) Acta Records US 1968 Sell This Version
TSTLP-2004 Gary Loizzo - Just One More Good Time album art Uncle Willard Uncle Willard - Just One More Good Time(LP, Album) Toya Records TSTLP-2004 US 1972 Sell This Version
FSM-1000 Gary Loizzo - Pages album art Joe Cohen (6) Joe Cohen (6) - Pages(LP) Friendship Store Music Records FSM-1000 US 1975 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Omni Says It All album art Omni (2) Omni (2) - Omni Says It All (Album) Fountain Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - The Kind album art The Kind The Kind - The Kind Three-Sixty Records US 1982 Sell This Version
FSM-2000 Gary Loizzo - Writings On My Wall album art Joe Cohen (6) Joe Cohen (6) - Writings On My Wall(LP, Album) Friendship Store Music Records FSM-2000 US 1982 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Omni album art Omni (2) Omni (2) - Omni (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1984 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Desert Moon album art Dennis DeYoung Dennis DeYoung - Desert Moon (Album) A&M Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Back To The World album art Dennis De Young* Dennis De Young* - Back To The World (Album) A&M Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Once Again album art American Breed* American Breed* - Once Again (Album) ABM Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Boomchild  album art Dennis DeYoung Boomchild Dennis DeYoung - Boomchild (Album) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1988 Sell This Version
VSD-5493 Gary Loizzo - Bend Me, Shape Me - The Best Of The American Breed album art The American Breed The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me - The Best Of The American Breed(CD, Comp) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5493 US 1994 Sell This Version
284576-2 Gary Loizzo - Cyclorama album art Styx Genki Desu Ka Styx - Cyclorama(Hybrid, DualDisc, Album, Multichannel) Silverline 284576-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
CPW L107 Gary Loizzo - Le Beat Bespoké 2 album art Various One, Two, Boogaloo Various - Le Beat Bespoké 2(LP, Comp) Circle Records (6) CPW L107 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

A-38006 Gary Loizzo - Pumpkin, Powder, Scarlet & Green album art The American Breed The American Breed - Pumpkin, Powder, Scarlet & Green(LP, Album) Acta Records A-38006 US 1968 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - Bend Me, Shape Me album art The American Breed The American Breed - Bend Me, Shape Me (Album) Acta Records US 1968 Sell This Version
TSTLP-2004 Gary Loizzo - Just One More Good Time album art Uncle Willard Uncle Willard - Just One More Good Time(LP, Album) Toya Records TSTLP-2004 US 1972 Sell This Version
FSM-1000 Gary Loizzo - Pages album art Joe Cohen (6) Joe Cohen (6) - Pages(LP) Friendship Store Music Records FSM-1000 US 1975 Sell This Version
Gary Loizzo - The Kind album art The Kind The Kind - The Kind Three-Sixty Records US 1982 Sell This Version