Carlinhos Brown

Real Name:
Antonio Carlos Santos de Freitas
Profile:
Brazilian musician from Salvador, Bahia, born November 23, 1962.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DE 3672 Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado (Album) Metro Blue DE 3672 France 1996 Sell This Version
497402 2 Carlinhos Brown - Omelete Man album art Carlinhos Brown Omelete Man (Album) Metro Blue 497402 2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
850436 2, 364 850436 2 Carlinhos Brown - Bahia Do Mundo - Mito E Verdade album art Carlinhos Brown Bahia Do Mundo - Mito E Verdade (Album) EMI, Delabel 850436 2, 364 850436 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
82876509402 Carlinhos Brown - Carlinhos Brown Es Carlito Marrón album art Carlinhos Brown Carlinhos Brown Es Carlito Marrón (Album) Bmg Spain, Ariola 82876509402 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
325912006603 Carlinhos Brown - Electrônica Artesanal album art Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Apresentam Candyall Beat Carlinhos Brown & DJ Dero Apresentam Candyall Beat - Electrônica Artesanal (Album) Universal Music 325912006603 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
6306 Carlinhos Brown - Candombless album art Carlinhos Brown Candombless (Album) Tratore 6306 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
88697027852 Carlinhos Brown - A Gente Ainda Não Sonhou album art Carlinhos Brown A Gente Ainda Não Sonhou Som Livre, Som Livre 88697027852 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
CM03CD10 Carlinhos Brown - Adobró album art Carlinhos Brown Adobró(CD, Album) Candyall Music, Sony Music CM03CD10 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
88697809772, CM02CD10 Carlinhos Brown - Diminuto album art Carlinhos Brown Diminuto(CD, Album) Sony Music, Candyall Music 88697809772, CM02CD10 Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
SATKCD094 Carlinhos Brown - Mixturada Brasileira Vol. 01 album art Carlinhos Brown Mixturada Brasileira Vol. 01 (Album) Sony Music, Candyall Music SATKCD094 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
none Carlinhos Brown - Marabô album art Carlinhos Brown Marabô(CD, Album, Promo) Candyall Music none Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
838269 Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado(Cass, Album) EMI 838269 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DE 8137 Carlinhos Brown - Carlinhos Brown album art Carlinhos Brown Carlinhos Brown(12", Ltd, Promo) Delabel DE 8137 France 1996 Sell This Version
PP0139 2 Carlinhos Brown - A Namorada album art Carlinhos Brown A Namorada(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0139 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
PP0118 2 Carlinhos Brown - Tour album art Carlinhos Brown Tour(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0118 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
DE 3833 Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Delabel DE 3833 France 1996 Sell This Version
PP0195 2 Carlinhos Brown - A Namorada album art Carlinhos Brown A Namorada (Single, Maxi) Virgin PP0195 2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
DE 8176 Carlinhos Brown - D' Jahma Remixes album art Carlinhos Brown D' Jahma Remixes(12", Promo) Odeon DE 8176 France 1997 Sell This Version
De3996 Carlinhos Brown - Alfagamabetizado album art Carlinhos Brown Alfagamabetizado(CD, Single, Pro) Delabel De3996 France 1997 Sell This Version
PP 0349 2 Carlinhos Brown - Vitamina Ser album art Carlinhos Brown Vitamina Ser (Single) EMI PP 0349 2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
PP0529 2 Carlinhos Brown - Amantes Cinzas album art Carlinhos Brown Amantes Cinzas(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0529 2 Brazil 1998 Sell This Version
4707 Carlinhos Brown - Busy Man album art Carlinhos Brown Busy Man(CD, Single, Promo) Delabel 4707 France 1999 Sell This Version
PP0784 2 Carlinhos Brown - Crendice album art Carlinhos Brown Crendice(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0784 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
PP0783 2 Carlinhos Brown - Trabalhador De Carnaval album art Carlinhos Brown Trabalhador De Carnaval(CD, Single, Promo) EMI PP0783 2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
82876 514812 Carlinhos Brown - Juras De Samba album art Carlinhos Brown feat Rosario* Carlinhos Brown feat Rosario* - Juras De Samba(CD, Single, Promo, Car) BMG Portugal, Ariola 82876 514812 Portugal 2003 Sell This Version